Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: South Carolina at Missouri — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room: Ole Miss — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Indiana vs. Michigan — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
Wisconsin vs. Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Loyola Marymount at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 7:30 p.m.
Texas at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
LSU at Baylor — Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Semifinal: Leg 1, Estadio Rommel Fernández, Panama City, Panama
Árabe Unido vs. Santos de Guápiles — YouTube, 10 p.m./Univision Deportes, 1 a.m. (delayed)

Cycling
Ciclismo Cup
Coppa Agostoni — Eleven Sports, 7:30 a.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
FedExCup Playoffs

BMW Championship, Conway Farms Golf Club, Lake Forest, IL

Pro-Am — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Mark Calvecchia-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: Presidents Cup 2013 — Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Machinda vs. Rockhold — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Branch — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion: Time to Shine — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Detroit at Cleveland — MLB Network/Fox Sports Detroit/STO, noon
New York Yankees at Tampa Bay — MLB Network/YES/Fox Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Kansas City Royals — Comcast SportsNet Chicago/Fox Sports Kansas City, 2:15 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
Baltimore at Toronto — MASN2/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Boston — ESPN/NBC Sports California/NESN, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Texas — Root Sports/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Houston at Anaheim — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Washington — Fox Sports Southeast/MASN, 7 p.m.
Miami at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Florida/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
New York Mets at Chicago Cubs — SNY/WGN, 8 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Milwaukee — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Cincinnati at St. Louis — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco — ESPN/Spectrum SportsNet LA/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:15 p.m.

Interleague
San Diego at Minnesota — Fox Sports San Diego/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

MLS
Atlanta vs. New England — Fox Sports South/Comcast SportsNet New England, 7 p.m.
Vancouver vs. Minnesota — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/WFTC, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2017 Week 1 — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Olympics
IOC Session, Lima, Peru
IOC Announcement for the 2024 and 2028 Olympic Games — Olympic Channel, noon

Soccer
NASL
Indy Eleven vs. North Carolina FC — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton without Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beiN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Catholics vs. Convicts — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Sports Lite With Mike Hall 2017 — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Japan’s Women’s Open, Ariake Tennis Forest Park, Tokyo, Japan

2nd Round — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Group Stage: Matchday 1
Group H, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom

Tottenham Hotspur vs. Borussia Dortmund — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Group H, Estadio Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid, Spain
Real Madrid vs. APOEL FC — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Group E, Anfield, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Liverpool vs. Sevilla — Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.

Group F, Stadion Feijenoord, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Feyenoord vs. Manchester City — FS2, 10 p.m. (same day coverage)

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Sports Net/Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

Entertainment
Swedish Dicks — Pop, 8 p.m.
Big Brother 19 — CBS, 8 p.m.
MasterChef — Fox, 8 p.m.
America’s Got Talent — NBC, 8 p.m.
Treehouse Masters: Branched Out: Bird-house Treehouses — Animal Planet, 8 p.m.
Jason Bourne — HBO, 8 p.m
Jaws — Showtime, 8 p.m.
Harold and Lillian: A Hollywood Love Story — Turner Classic Movies, 8 p.m.
Wahlburgers: Jen and Juice — A&E, 9 p.m.
Vintage Rehab: Colonial Meets Art Deco — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Salvation — CBS, 9 p.m.
Worst Cooks in America; Celebrity: Around the World in a Day — Food Network, 9 p.m.
Property Brothers: Buying & Selling: Making the Most of Nana’s Gift — HGTV, 9 p.m.
Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda: Knock Knock — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Expedition Unknown: Global Game Show: Heroes and Villains — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
Marlon — NBC, 9:01 p.m.
Marlon (season finale) — NBC, 9:30 p.m.
Wahlburgers: Alma’s Gone Fishin’ — A&E, 9:30 p.m.
Odd Mom Out: Blood Bath (season finale) — Bravo, 9:30 p.m.
Vintage Rehab: Scandinavian Style Makeover — DIY Network, 9:30 p.m.
Running Scared — Starz Encore, 9:53 p.m.
The Lowe Files: Mind Games — A&E, 10 p.m.
South Park: White People Renovating Houses (season premiere) — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
Cheap Eats — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
You’re the Worst: Odysseus — FXX, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Starter Home or Forever Home — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Transparent: Bulnerable — Sundance TV, 10 p.m.
20/20: The Good Doctors: Brilliance and Bravery — ABC, 10 p.m.
Midnight, Texas — NBC, 10 p.m.
USS Indianapolis Live – From the Deep — PBS, 10 p.m.
Project Nazi: The Blueprints of Evil: Himmler’s Empire of Terror — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Pet Nation Renovation — Animal Planet, 10 p.m.
Cooks vs. Cons: Nacho Average Cook — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Shattered: The Wood — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Locked Up Abroad: Bad Business — National Geographic Channel, 10 p.m.
Younger: Irish Goodbye — TV Land, 10 p.m.
Epicly Later’d: Heath Kirchart — Viceland, 10 p.m.
The Sinner: Part VII — USA Network, 10:01 p.m.
Growing Up Supermodel: Strike Two — Lifetime, 10:02 p.m.
MythBusters: Buster’s Greatest Moments — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
Jaws 2 — Showtime, 10:05 p.m.
Broad City: Sliding Doors (season premiere) — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee: September 13, 2017 — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
Transparent: The Book of Life — Sundance TV, 10:43 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Chuck D and Tom Morello — Comedy Central, 11 p.m..
Baroness Von Sketch Show: It Satisfies on a Very Basic Level (season premiere) — IFC, 11 p.m.
Caribbean Pirate Treasure: The Real Treasure Island — Travel Channel, 11 p.m.
Comedy Knockout: Free Kitchens (season premiere) — truTV, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Wednesday, September 13, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
Transparent: Oscillate — Sundance TV, 11:22 p.m.
Comedy Knockout: Grandfathers of Anarchy — truTV, 11:30 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
Jaws 3 — Showtime, midnight
Big Brother After Dark — Pop, midnight
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Thursday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Thursday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s