Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: Florida at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Indiana at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
West Virginia at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest, 7 p.m.
Baylor at Texas — Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Alabama at Arkansas — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Mississippi at Mississippi State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Washington at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Netwokr/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
British Masters, Close House Golf Club, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, England, United Kingdom

Hero Challenge — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Live From the Presidents Cup — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Live From the Presidents Cup — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Live From the Presidents Cup — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

La Liga
Two-Day Fundraising Event Across Multiple Networks for the Caribbean, Florida, Mexico, Puerto Rico and Texas
Club Leon vs. Club América — Azteca America/beIN SPORTS/beIN Sports en Español/ESPN Deportes/ESPNews/FOX Deportes/FS2/UniMás/Univision Deportes, 7:55 p.m.

Pachuca vs. Cruz Azul — Azteca America/beIN SPORTS/beIN Sports en Español/ESPN Deportes/ESPNews/FOX Deportes/FS2/UniMás/Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

United for Each Other — beIN Sports/ESPNews/FS2/Fusion, 6 p.m.
Unidos por los Nuestros — Azteca America/beIN Sports en Español/ESPN Deportes/Fox Deportes/UniMás/Univision Deportes, 6 p.m.
United for Each Other — beIN Sports/ESPNews/FS2/Fusion, 7 p.m.
Unidos por los Nuestros — Azteca America/beIN Sports en Español/ESPN Deportes/Fox Deportes/UniMás/Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
United for Each Other — beIN Sports/ESPNews/FS2/Fusion, midnight
Unidos por los Nuestros — Azteca America/beIN Sports en Español/ESPN Deportes/Fox Deportes/UniMás/Univision Deportes, midnight.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Flashback: Lawler vs. Condit — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: European Fighters — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Rising Stars of 2016 — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Feeling Mean Nothing — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Houston at Texas — ESPN/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports Southwest, 2 p.m.
Seattle at Oakland — Root Sports/NBC Sports California, 3:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Cleveland — Fox Sports North/STO, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at New York Yankees — Fox Sports Sun/WPIX, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Boston — Sportsnet/NESN, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Chicago White Sox — Fox Sports West/WGN, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Kansas City — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.

National League
Miami at Colorado — MLB Network/Fox Sports Florida/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m.
San Francisco at Arizona — MLB Network/NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Florida, 3:30 p.m.
Atlanta at New York Mets — Fox Sports Southeast/SNY, 7 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at St. Louis — ESPN/Comcast SportsNet Chicago/Fox Sports Midwest, 7 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia — MASN/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
San Diego at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN/Fox Sports San Diego/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Baltimore at Pittsburgh — MASN2/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

MLS
Week 30
Atlanta vs. Philadelphia — Fox Sports South/The Comcast Network, 7 p.m.
Montreal vs. New York City FC — TSN1/TVA Sports/YES, 7:30 p.m.
New York Red Bulls vs. D.C. United — MSG Network/NewsChannel 8, 7:30 p.m.
Orlando vs. New England — WRDQ/Comcast SportsNet New England, 7:30 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. Colorado — Altitude, 8 p.m.
Houston vs. LA Galaxy — KUBE/Spectrum SportsNet, 8:30 p.m.
San Jose vs. Chicago — NBC Sports California/Comcast SportsNet Chicago Plus, 10:30 p.m.
Seattle vs. Vancouver — KZJO/Root Sports/TSN1, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Golden State Warriors Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Cleveland Cavaliers Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2017 Week 3 — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL’s Greatest Games: 2013 AFC Wild Card: Kansas City at Indianapolis — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

NHL Preseason
Buffalo at Pittsburgh — NHL Network/MSG Buffalo, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Washington — MSG Plus/Comcast SportsNet Mid-Atlantic, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Montreal at Centre Videotron, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada — TSN4/RDS, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Winnipeg — TSN5/TSN3, 8 p.m./NHL Network, 9:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

Soccer
NWSL Playoffs
Houston Dash vs. North Carolina Courage — go90, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beiN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Tommy (world premiere) — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sports Shorts: Strike Team — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Sports Lite With Mike Hall 2017 — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight

Tennis
WTA Tour
Wuhan Open, Optics Valley International Tennis Center, Wuhan, Communist China

3rd Round — beIN Sports, 6 a.m.

UEFA Champions League
Matchday 2
Group A, VEB Arena, Moscow, Russia

CSKA Moskva vs. Manchester United — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Group D, Estadio José Alvalade, Lisbon, Portugal
Sporting CP vs. Barcelona — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Group C, Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid, Spain
Atlético Madrid vs. Chelsea — Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m.

Entertainment
Survivor: Heroes, Healers, Hustlers (season premiere) — CBS, 8 p.m.
Empire (season premiere) — Fox, 8 p.m.
The Blacklist — NBC, 8 p.m.
The Vietnam War: A Disrespectful Loyalty — PBS, 8 p.m.
Raging Bull — Cinemax, 8 p.m.
Hidden Figures — HBO, 8 p.m.
Speechless (season premiere) — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
Top Gun — Starz, 8:56 p.m.
The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations: Abigail Johnson, Fidelity Chairman & CEO — Bloomberg, 9 p.m.
Vintage Rehab: Midcentury Masculine — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
SEAL Team (series premiere) — CBS< 9 p.m.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (season premiere) — NBC, 9 p.m.
Treehouse Masters: Branched Out: Climbers Heaven — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Worst Cooks in America: Celebrity: Get Baked — Food Network, 9 p.m.
Property Brothers: Buying & Selling: Moving In With the Folks — HGTV, 9 p.m.
Gangs of New York — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Expedition Unknown: Global Game Show: Hidden Treasures — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
Star (season premiere) — Fox, 9:01 p.m.
BattleBots: Not So Sweet 16: The Round of 16 Part 1 — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Mrs. Doubtfire — Starz Encore, 9:03 p.m.
Vintage Rehab: Neglected Craftsman Gets New Lease on Life (season finale) — DIY Network, 9:30 p.m.
Face Value: Brandon T. Jackson v Sheryl Underwood (series premiere) — BET, 10 p.m.
South Park: Holiday Special — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
Cheap Eats: Chowdown in Portsmouth — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
You’re the Worst: Fog of War, Bro — FXX, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Seeking Unique in Seattle — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Legendary Locations: Astronomers, Gods and Warriors (series premiere) — Travel Channel, 10 p.m.
Designated Survivor (season premiere) — ABC, 10 p.m.
Criminal Minds (season premiere) — CBS, 10 p.m.
Best Baker in America: Cake (series premiere) — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Shattered: Sins of the Father (season finale) — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Liar: The Date (series premiere) — Sundance TV, 10 p.m.
Epicly Later’d: Andy Roy — Viceland, 10 p.m.
The Lowe Files: It’s About the Journey (season finale) — A&E, 10:01 p.m.
Are You the One?: Shot Through the Heart — MTV, 10:01 p.m.
MythBusters: Duct Tape Myth Countdown — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
Bad Moms — Showtime, 10:15 p.m.
50 Central: Katt Williams Is Loose (series premiere) — BET, 10:30 p.m.
Broad City: Just the Tips — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: A New Adventure in Prague — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee: September 27, 2017 — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: America Ferreira — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Baroness Von Sketch Show: I Can’t Vote — IFC, 11 p.m.
Rosehaven (series premiere) — Sundance TV, 11 p.m.
Comedy Knockout: Deep V — truTV, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Wednesday, September 27, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
Rush Hour — IFC, 11:30 p.m.
The Opposition w/Jordan Klepper: September 27, 2017 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
Rosehaven — Sundance TV, 11:39 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Thursday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Thursday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s