Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Football
Arkansas State at Georgia Southern — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
SEC Inside: Georgia at Tennessee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Texas A&M at Florida — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Auburn at Tennessee — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Kansas State at TCU — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.

College Water Polo
Men’s
Santa Clara at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 7:30 p.m.

Darts
World Grand Prix, Citywest Hotel, Dublin, Ireland
Session 4— Eleven Sports, 9:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Golf
Ladies European Tour
Open de España Feminino, Real Club de Golf Guadalmina, Marbella, Andalusia, Spain

Final Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m. (delayed from 10/01)

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: Presidents Cup All-Stars — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center: Legendary Lessons — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Quest for the Card — Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: Title Fights — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Strikeforce Alumni — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion: Predator — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB Postseason
National League Wild Card Game, Chase Field, Phoenix, AZ
Colorado Rockies at Arizona Diamondbacks — TBS, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Basebal Tonight — ESPN, 7 p.m.
MLB Postseason Pre-Game Show — TBS, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Wild Card — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
The Postseason Show — TBS, 11:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 5 p.m.

NBA Preseason
Atlanta at Cleveland — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Denver at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters: Season Preview #2 — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Boston Celtics Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Los Anglees Clippers Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: Week 4 — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Opening Night
Toronto at Winnipeg — Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Pittsburgh — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Calgary at Edmonton — Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 10 p.m.
Philadelphia at San Jose — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon (season premiere) — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now (season premiere) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live (season premiere) — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL All-Access: Communist China Games — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly (season premiere) — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
NASL
Miami FC vs. San Francisco Deltas — Eleven Sports, 7:30 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
After Further Review — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Communist China Open, National Tennis Center, Beijing, Communist China

3rd Round — beIN Sports, 12:30 a.m.
3rd Round — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.
Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

ATP Tour
Center Court: Communist China Open/Japan Open, Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.

WNBA Finals
Game 5: Los Angeles Sparks at Minnesota Lynx — ESPN, 8 p.m. (series tied 2-2)

Entertainment
The Goldbergs — ABC, 8 p.m.
Survivor: Heroes, Healers & Hustlers: I’m a Wild Banshee — CBS, 8 p.m.
Empire — Fox, 8 p.m.
The Blacklist — NBC, 8 p.m.
Nature: Naledi: One Little Elephant — PBS, 8 p.m.
Finding Neverland — HBO, 8 p.m.
Thelma & Louise — Showtime, 8 p.m.
Scaramouche — Turner Classic Movies, 8 p.m.
Speechless — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
Rehab Addict: A Tale of Two Houses (season premiere) — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
SEAL Team — CBS, 9 p.m.
Star — Fox, 9 p.m..
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit — NBC, 9 p.m.
NOVA: Secrets of the Shining Knight — PBS, 9 p.m.
Worst Cooks in America: Celebrity: Tin Foil Chefs — Food Network, 9 p.m.
Property Brothers: Buying & Selling: Nashville Trade-In — HGTV, 9 p.m.
Unusual Suspects: Deadly Intent: Field of Nightmares (season premiere) — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Expedition Unknown: Hunt for Extraterrestrials: Close Encounters (series premiere) — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
BattleBots: Rise of the Machines: The Round of 16 Part 2 — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
FaceValue: Loni Love v. LeToya Luckett — BET, 10 p.m.
Cheap Eats: Eating Vermont — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
You’re the Worst: There’s Always a Back Door — FXX, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Ranch vs. Mediterranean in Delray Beach, FL — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Designated Survivor — ABC, 10 p.m.
Criminal Minds — CBS, 10 p.m.
Chicago P.D. — NBC, 10 p.m.
Frontline: North Korea’s Deadly Dictator (season premiere) — PBS, 10 p.m.
Hounded — Animal Planet, 10 p.m.
Best Baker in America: Meringue — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda: Jekyll & Hyde — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Liar: I Know You’re Lying — Sundance TV, 10 p.m.
Channel Zero: No-End House: Beware the Cannibis — Syfy, 10 p.m.
Expedition Unknown: After the Hunt: Close Encounters: After the Hunt (series premiere) — Travel Channel, 10 p.m.
Epicly Later’d: Chad Muska — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Barry Lyndon — Turner Classic Movies, 10:15 p.m.
50 Central: Don’t Miss This New Phone Plan — BET, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: Quirky or Close in London — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Payback — Starz Encore, 10:43 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: John Hodgman — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Baroness Von Sketch Show: Taco and a Hair Flip — IFC, 11 p.m.
Rosehaven — Sundance TV, 11 p.m.
Caribbean Pirate Treasure: The Lost Treasure of Amelia Island — Travel Channel, 11 p.m.
Comedy Knockout: A Glittery Shoe — truTV, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Wednesday, October 4 ,2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11:15 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: October 4, 2017 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
Rosehaven — Sundance TV, 11:35 p.m.
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee: October 4, 2017 — TBS, midnight
Conan — TBS, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Thursday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Thursday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s