Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
After Further Review — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
SEC Inside: Kentucky at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room: Alabama — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
Rutgers vs. Michigan — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Wisconsin at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Arkansas at Georgia — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Baylor at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Missouri at Mississippi — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Illinois at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Iowa State at Kansas State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Utah at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.

FIFA U-17 World Cup
Semifinal, ivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata, India
Brazil vs. England — FS2/Telemundo, 7:20 a.m.

Semifinal, Dr. DY Patil Sports Stadium, Navi Mumbai, India
Mali vs. Spain — FS2/Telemundo, 10:20 a.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
WGC-HSBC Champions, Sheehan International Golf Club, Shanghai, Communist China

1st Round — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, Royal Wellington Golf Club, Upper Hutt, New Zealand
1st Round — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: Bunker Play — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Hockey
Women’s
The Time Is Now Tour, Agganis Arena, Boston, MA
United States vs. Canada — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: Title Fights — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB Postseason
World Series
Game 2, Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles, CA

Houston Astros at Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox, 8 p.m. (Los Angeles leads series 1-0)

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight at the World Series — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight at the World Series — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
World Series Pregame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight at the World Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

MLS Cup Playoffs
Knockout Round
Chicago vs. New York Red Bulls —FS1/UniMás/TSN3/TSN5/TVA Sports, 8:30 p.m.
Vancouer vs. San Jose — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/TVA Sports 2/UniMás/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Denver at Charlotte — Altitude/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Houston at Philadelphia — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Detroit — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Brooklyn — Fox Sports Ohio/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Oklahoma City — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Miami — ESPN/Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Memphis at Dallas — Fox Sports Tennessee/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Utah at Phoenix — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.
Toronto at Golden State — Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.
Washington at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN/NBC Sports Washington/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2017 Week 7 — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey, Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO
Calgary Flames at St. Louis Blues — Sportsnet 360/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.

Wednesday Night Rivalry, Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH
Buffalo Sabres at Columbus Blue Jackets — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet 360, 7:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beiN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
American Champions: Alpine Skier Mikaela Shiffrin — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Center Court: Erste Bank Open/Swiss Indoors Basel — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Singapore Sports Hub, Kallang, Singapore

Day 4 Singles — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.

Day 5 Singles — beIN Sports, 4 a.m. (Thursday)

Entertainment
Survivor: Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers: The Past Will Eat You Alive — CBS, 8 p.m.
The Blacklist — NBC, 8 p.m.
Nature: Charlie and the Curious Otters — PBS, 8 p.m.
Riverdale — The CW, 8 p.m.
Too Cute: OMG!: Puppy Power — Animal Planet, 8 p.m.
2017 American Humane Hero Dog Awards — Hallmark Channel, 8 p.m.
Thelma & Louise — Sho2, 8 p.m.
Doctor Zhivago — Turner Classic Movies, 8 p.m.
Speechless — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
The Secret World of Posh Pets: The Piggy Bank — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Rehab Addict: Maximizing the Master Suite — Cooking Channel, 9 p.m.
SEAL Team — CBS, 9 p.m.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit — NBC, 9 p.m.
NOVA: Killer Volcanoes — PBS, 9 p.m.
Dynasty — The CW, 9 p.m.
Property Brothers: Big City Move — HGTV, 9 p.m.
Unusual Suspects: Deadly Intent: Nightcrawler — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
The Story of Us With Morgan Freeman: The Power of Love — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
Expedition Unknown: Hunt for Extraterrestrials: Roswell Revealed — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
BattleBots: Qualifier Chaos — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
The Secret World of Posh Pets: Bunningham Palace — Animal Planet, 9:30 p.m.
American Housewife — ABC, 9:31 p.m.
Face Value: Christopher “Kid Reid v. Christopher “Play Martin — BET, 10 p.m.
South Park: Sons a Witches — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
You’re the Worst: Worldstar! — FXX, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: First Home for Pup in Chicago — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Designated Survivor — ABC, 10 p.m.
Crimeinal Minds — CBS, 10 p.m.
Chicago P.D. — NBC, 10 p.m.
Frontline: Putin’s Revenge (Part 1) — PBS, 10 p.m.
Wartime Crime: The Godfather on London (series premiere) — American Heroes Channnel, 10 p.m.
Best Baker in America: Modern Classics — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda: Manifesto — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Explorer XL: Episode 4 — National Geographic Channel, 10 p.m.
The Shannara Chronicles: Graymark — Spike, 10 p.m.
Liar: Check Mate — Sundance TV, 10 p.m.
Channel Zero: No-End House: The Hollow Girl (season finale) — Syfy, 10 p.m.
Expedition Unknown: After The Hunt: Roswell Revealed: After the Hunt — Travel Channel, 10 p.m.
Mr. Robot: Eps3.2legacy.so — USA Network, 10 p.m.
Epicly Later’d: Harmony Korine — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Are You the One?: Don’t Come at me Crazy — MTV, 10:01 p.m.
George Michael: Freedom — Sho2, 10:01 p.m.
50 Central: We Got Porn For Women! — BET, 10:30 p.m.
Broad City: Witches — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: Setting Down Roots in Tulum — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee: October 25, 2017 — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Maggie Gyllenhaal — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Baroness Von Sketch Show: You’ve Reached the Voicemail of Tracy Harriet — IFC, 11 p.m.
Rosehaven (season premiere) — Sundance TV, 11 p.m.
Caribbean Pirate Treasure: The Treasure Caves of Dominica — Travel Channel, 11 2q
Desus & Mero: Wednesday, October 25, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
The Untitled Action Bronson Show: Bronson Pinchot, Shuko, Ronnie Coleman — Viceland, 11:30 p.m.
Nicholas and Alexandra — Turner Classic Movies, 11:30 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: October 25, 2017 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Thursday)
Late Night WIth Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Thursday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s