Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Boxing
The Fight Game With Jim Lampley — HBO, 11 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
East Central at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Colorado College at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

College Football
MACtion
Kent State at Western Michigan — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Ohio — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Central Michigan — ESPNU,8 p.m.

B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
After Further Review — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
SEC Inside — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Missouri at South Carolina — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Maryland at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest, 7 p.m.
TCU at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Kentucky at Alabama — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Penn State at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Stanford at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.

Curling
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships 2017, Erina Ice Arena, Erina, New South Wales, Australia
Women’s Gold Medal Match — Olympic Channel, 5 p.m.
Men’s Gold Medal Match — Olympic Channel, 9 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
Blue Bay LPGA, Jian Lake Blue Bay Golf Club, Hainan Island, Communist China

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Road to the Schwab Cup: 2017 — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: Short Game — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center: Legendary Lessons — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Sound Waves: Bad Blood — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: Title Fights — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion: The Fight Gods — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
2017 Players Choice Awards — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Indiana at Detroit — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
New York at Orlando — MSG Network/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Boston — ESPN/Spectrum SportsNet, 8 p.m.
Miami at Phoenix — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Golden State — ESPN/Fox Sports North/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Touchdown in Israel — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2017 Week 9 — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey, Air Canada Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Minnesota Wild at Toronto Maple Leafs — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/Fox Sports North Plus, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday Night Rivalry
Boston at New York Rangers — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at San Jose — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Undeniable With Joe Buck: Bob Knight — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Believer — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter: Top Ten — ESPNews, 10:30 p.m.
Sports Lite With Mike Hall 2017 — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Entertainment
Hot Date: Throwback Thursday (series premiere) — Pop, 8 p.m.
The 51st Annual CMA Awards — ABC, 8 p.m.
Survivor: Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers: Get to Gettin’ — CBS, 8 p.m.
Empire — Fox, 8 p.m.
The Blacklist — NBC, 8 p.m.
Nature: The Cheetah Children — PBS, 8 p.m
Riverdale — The CW, 8 p.m.
Predator — Cinemax, 8 p.m.
Man’s Greatest Food: Steak — Cooking Channel, 8 p.m.
Iron Chef: Outside the Stadium — Food Network, 8 p.m.
Miss Christmas — Hallmark Channel, 8 p.m.
Hot Date: Double Standards — Pop, 8:30 p.m.
Rehab Addict: The Basement Blues — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
SEAL Team — CBS, 9 p.m.
Star — Fox, 9 p.m.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit — NBC, 9 p.m.
NOVA: Killer Foods — PBS, 9 p.m.
Dynasty — The CW, 9 p.m.
Treehouse Masters: Branched Out: Sky High Scandinavian Retreats — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Homestead Rescue: Raneys in the Wild — Discovery, 9 p.m.
Iron Chef Showdown: Big Thanksgiving Battle (series premiere) — Food Network, 9 p.m.
Property Brothers: Miles Apart — HGTV, 9 p.m.
Unusual Suspects: Deadly Intent: Devil Went Down to Georgia — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
The Story of Us With Morgan Freeman: Us and Them — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
The Shannara Chronicles: Paranormal — Spike, 9 p.m.
Shallow Hal — Starz, 9 p.m.
Expedition Unknown: Top 5 Expeditions: Captain Morgan’s Lost Gold — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
BattleBots: Championship Chase — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Bad Moms — Showtime, 9:05 p.m.
Face Value: Justin Hires v Gabrielle Dennis — BET, 10 p.m.
The Job Interview: Xendoo (series premiere) — CNBC, 10 p.m.
South Park: Doubling Down — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
You’re The Worst: From the Beginning, I Was Screwed — FXX, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Newlyweds Seek Home in North Virginia Suburbs — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Stan Against Evil: Curse ofthe Werepony —IFC, 10 p.m.
Criminal Minds — CBS, 10 p.m.
Chicago P.D. — NBC, 10 p.m.
Wartime Crime: The Zoot Suit Riots — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Iron Chef: Behind the Battle: Thanksgiving Feast (series premiere) — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda: Lockdown — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Explorer XL: Episode 5 — National Geographic Channel, 10 p.m.
The Shannara Chronicles: Crimson — Spike, 10 p.m.
The A Word: Naming Day (season premiere) — Sundance TV, 10 p.m.
Mr. Robot: Eps3.4runtime-error.r00 — USA Network, 10 p.m.
Ozzy and Jack’s World Detour: Like Father, Like Sun (season premiere) — A&E, 10:01 p.m.
50 Central: Cooking With Snoop & Eddie Murphy — BET, 10:30 p.m.
The Job Interview: Love Cork Screw — CNBC, 10:30 p.m.
Broad City: Florida — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: Young Family in Warsaw (season premiere) — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Stan Against Evil: Girls’ Night — IFC, 10:30 p.m.
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee: November 8, 2017 — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Kenneth Branagh — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
True Alaska: Gold Fever, Glacier Caves and Fish Camp (series premiere) — Travel Channel, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Wednesday, November 8, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
The Untitled Action Bronson Show: Michael White, Roc Marciano, Mayhem — Viceland, 11:30 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: November 8, 2017 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Thursday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Thursday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s