Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Indiana at Seton Hall — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
American at West Virginia — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Montana at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Mary’s at Georgetown — FS2, 7 p.m.
BYU at Princeton — NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 7 p.m.
Bucknell at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 8 p.m.
Valparaiso at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.
Kentucky Wesleyan at Western Kentucky — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Ball State at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Butler at Maryland — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Creighton at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
South Dakota at TCU — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports South/Fox Sports North Plus, 9 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at UNLV — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Seattle at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
Central Arkansas at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
McNeese State at Texas — Longhorn Network, noon
Arizona State at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 6:30 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
James Madison at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Northern New Mexico at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Pepperdine at Nevada — Mountain West Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Football
MACtion
Kent State at Western Michigan — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Ohio — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Central Michigan — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
After Further Review — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: Arkansas at LSU — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room: LSU — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Florida at Texas A&M —ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Kansas State at Baylor — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Kansas at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Auburn at LSU — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
USC at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

FA Cup
First Round Proper
Tranmere Rovers vs. Peterborough United — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:40 p.m.

FIFA World Cup Qualifying
FIFA World Cup Playoff: 2nd Leg, ANZ Stadium, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Australia vs. Honduras — beIN Sports, 3:50 a.m.

FIFA World Cup Playoff: 2nd Leg, Estadio Nacional de Lima, Lima, Peru
Peru vs. New Zealand — beIN Sports/NBC Universo, 9 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 8:30 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 11:15 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
DP World Championship, Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Hero Challenge — Golf Channel, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: Putting — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion: Make It a Fight — FS1, 11 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, midnight

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — ML B Network, 2 p.m.
Baseball Writers’ Association of America Awards: Cy Young Award — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Sacramento at Atlanta — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Utah at New York — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Miami — NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Oklahoma City — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Charlotte — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Memphis — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Minnesota — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Toronto at New Orleans — Sportsnet One/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Orlando at Portland — Fox Sports Florida/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Philadelphia at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2017 Week 10 — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey, Little Caesars Arena, Detroit, MI
Calgary Flames at Detroit Red Wings — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/Fox Sports Detroit Plus, 7;30 p.m.

Wednesday Night Rivalry, United Center, Chicago, IL
New York Rangers at Chicago Blackhawks — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Boston at Anaheim — Sportsnet 360/NESN/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
European Qualifier Highlights — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Sports Lite With Mike Hall 2017 — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Finals, O2 Arena, London, England, United Kingdom
Doubles Round Robin: Woodbridge/Woodforde Group

Lukasz Kubot/Marcelo Melo vs. Bob and Mark Bryan — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares vs. Ivan Dodig/Marcel Granollers — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Singles Round Robin: Pete Sampras Group
Grigor Dimitrov vs. David Goffin — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.
Pablo Carreno Busta vs. Dominic Thiem — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

Entertainment
Hot Date: Where Have All My Friends Gone? — Pop, 8 p.m.
Survivor: Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers: Playing With the Devil — CBS, 8 p.m.
Empire — Fox, 8 p.m.
The Blacklist — NBC, 8 p.m.
Riverdale — The CW, 8 p.m.
For the Love of Pie! — Cooking Channel, 8 p.m.
Homestead Rescue: Surviving the Wild: Bear Bait — Discovery, 8 p.m.
The LEGO Batman Movie — HBO, 8 p.m.
MythBusters: The Search: Duct Tape Grand Finale — Science Channel, 8 p.m.
Speechless — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
SEAL Team — CBS, 9 p.m.
Star — Fox, 9 p.m.
Beyond a Year in Space — PBS, 9 p.m.
Dynasty — The CW, 9 p.m.
Treehouse Masters: Branched Out: Camping and Glaming — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Homestead Rescue: The Bears and the Bees (season premiere) — Discovery, 9 p.m.
Iron Chef Showdown: Battle Simon Says — Food Network, 9 p.m.
Property Brothers: Craving More Space for the Family — HGTV, 9 p.m.
Unusual Suspects: Deadly Intent: Terror Under the Moonlight — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
The Story of Us With Morgan Freeman: The Power of Us — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
The Shannara Chronicles: Warlock — Spike, 9 p.m.
Running Scared — Starz Encore, 9 p.m.
Expedition Unknown: Top 5 Expeditions: The Ark of the Covenant — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
MythBusters: Heads Will Roll (season premiere) — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Face Value: Earthquake v Danielle Truit — BET, 10 p.m.
The Job Interview: Makai Properties — CNBC, 10 p.m.
South Park: Moss Piglets — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
You’re the Worst: Like People — FXX, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Victoria’s vs. Modern in Pittsburgh (season premiere) — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Stan Against Evil: The Eyes of Evie Barret — IFC, 10 p.m.
Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party: We’ve Got Sole — VH1, 10 p.m.
The Trixie & Katy’s Show: Hooking Up (series premiere) — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Designated Survivor — ABC, 10 p.m.
Criminal Minds — CBS, 10 p.m.
Chicago P.D. — NBC, 10 p.m.
Wartime Crime: The Blackout Killers — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Iron Chef: Behind the Battle: Thanksgiving Past and Present — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda: Time Bomb — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Explorer XL: Episode 1 — National Geographic Channel, 10 p.m.
True Romance — Showtime, 10 p.m.
The Shannara Chronicles: Amberle — Spike, 10 p.m.
The A Word: Get Away — Sundance TV, 10 p.m.
Mr. Robot: Eps.3.Skill-process.inc — USA Network, 10 p.m.
Ozzy and Jack’s World Detour: Speed Demons — A&E, 10:01 p.m.
Street Science: Human Cannonball (season premiere) — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
50 Central: Cop Insurance — BET, 10:30 p.m.
The Job Interview: Think Latitude — CNBC, 10:30 p.m.
Broad City: House-Sitting — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: Something’s Brewing In Chania, Greece — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Stan Against Evil: Hex Marks the Tot — IFC, 10:30 p.m.
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee: November 15, 2017 — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
Most Expensivest: Treat Yo’ Self (series premiere) — Viceland, 10:30 p.m.
You’re the Worst: It’s Always Been This Way (season finale) — FXX, 10:33 p.m.
Street Science: Fireball Launcher — Science Channel, 10:35 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Elaine McMillion Sheldon — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Wednesday, November 15, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
The Uutitled Action Bronson Show: Rosie Perez, Mike Solomonov — Viceland, 11:30 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: November 15, 2017 — Comedy Centeral, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Thursday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Thursday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s