Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Battle 4 Atlantis, Imperial Arena, Atlantis Paradise Island, Bahamas

Quarterfinals

Tennessee vs. Purdue — ESPN2, noon
Villanova vs. Western Kentucky — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
North Carolina State vs. Arizona — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
SMU vs. Northern Iowa — ESPN3, 9:30 p.m.

Maui Invitational, Lahaina Civic Center, Lahaina, HI
7th Place Game

Cal vs. Chaminade — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.

5th Place Game
Virginia Commonwealth vs. Michigan — ESPN, 5 p.m.

3rd Place Game
LSU vs. Marquette — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Championship Game
Wichita State vs. Notre Dame — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.

Cancun Challenge, Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Riviera Maya, Mexico
Riviera Division
3rd Place Game

George Mason vs. Fresno State — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.

Championship Game
Evansville vs. Louisiana Tech — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

MGM Resorts Main Event, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Heavyweight Bracket
3rd Place Game

Rice vs. Mississippi — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Championship Game
UNLV vs. Utah — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Kennesaw State at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Colgate at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Wofford at Texas Tech — Fox Sports Net, 6:30 p.m.
Toledo at Syracuse — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Arkansas State at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Belmont at Providence — FS1, 7 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Saint Louis — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Fort Wayne at Kentucky — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Colorado State at New Mexico State — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Arizona Plus, 9 p.m.
Idaho State at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Lehigh at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Xavier at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
After Further Review: UMass — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Inside — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Film Room: Iron Bowl Special — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
USC at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Oregon, 5 p.m.
Colorado at Cal — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 6 p.m.
Alabama at Missouri — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Auburn at Florida — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Washington, 7 p.m.
Utah at Stanford — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour Australasia
Australian Open, The Australian Golf Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

1st Round — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

European Tour
Hong Kong Open,Hong Kong Golf Club, Sheung Shui, Hong Kong

1st Round — Golf Channnel, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: Masters Champion — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
The Ultimate Fighter: A New World Champion: A Will to Win — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Race Hub, Part 1 — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Brooklyn at Cleveland — YES/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Portland at Philadelphia — NBC Sports Northwest/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Washington at Charlotte — NBC Sports Washington Plus/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Boston at Miami — NBC Sports Boston/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Atlanta — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at New York — TSN/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Memphis — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Southeast Plus, 8 p.m.
Denver at Houston — Altitude 2/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Oklahoma City — ESPN/NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Orlando at Minnesota — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at New Orleans — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Utah — NBC Sports Chicago/AT&T Sports Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Milwaukee at Phoenix — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Sacramento — ESPN/Spectrum SportsNet/NBC Sports California Plus, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 3:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2017 Week 11 — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Rivalry, Amalie Arena, Tampa, FL
Chicago Blackahawks at Tampa Bay Lightning — NBCSN/NBC Sports Chicago, 7:3- p.m.

Boston at New Jersey — NESN/MSG Plus 2, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Columbus — Sportsnet 360/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Detroit — Sportsnet West/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Buffalo — Fox Sports North/MSG Buffalo, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Ottawa — MSG2/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Washington — Sportsnet East/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Islanders — NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Florida — Sportsnet Ontario/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Pittsburgh — Sportsnet Pacific/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Montreal at Nashville — Sportsnet One/RDS/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Colorado — Fox Sports Southwest Plus/Altitude, 9 p.m.
San Jose at Arizona — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Arizona Plus, 9 p.m.
Vegas at Anaheim — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.
Winnipeg at Los Angeles — TSN3/Fox Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Hawaii Open, Patsy T. Mink Central Oahu Regional Park, Oahu, HI

2nd and 3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Matchday 5
Group D, Allianz Stadium, Turin, Italy

Juventus vs. Barcelona — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Group A, St. Jakob-Park, Basel, Switzerland
Basel vs. Manchester United — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Group B, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Celtic — Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.

Group D. Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Brussels. Belgium
RSC Anderlecht vs. Bayern München — FS2, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

Group C, Bakı Olimpiya Stadionu, Baku, Azerbaijan
Qarabag FK vs. Chelsea — Fpo Soccer Plus, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS1/Fox Soccer Plus/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s