Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Jayhawk Shootout, Sprint Center, Kansas City, MO

Washington vs. Kansas — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Radford vs. Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Western Carolina at North Carolina — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Siena at Louisville — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin at Temple — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Xavier — FS1, 7 p.m.
Brown at Providence — FS2, 7 p.m.
Wyoming at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Yale at Lehigh — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Austin Peay at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Saint Louis — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Loyola (Chicago) at Florida — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
URI at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
San Diego Christian at Northern Arizona — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Arizona Plus, 8:30 p.m.
Illlinois State at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Central Connecticut State at DePaul — FS1, 9 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
New Mexico at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Cal — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Montana at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s
TCU at Texas A&M — SEC Network, noon
Fordham at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Utah State at BYU — BYUtv, 6 p.m.
Arizona at Northern Arizona — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8:30 p.m.
Gonzaga at Washington State — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: SEC Championship — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Football 2017 — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.

Curling
Olympic Qualification Event 2017, Winter Arena Košutka, Pilsen, Czech Republic
Women’s

Germany vs. Czech Republic — Olympic Channel, 10 a.m.

Golf
Ladies European Tour
Dubai Ladies Masters, Emirates Golf Club (Majils Course), Dubai, United Arab Emirates

1st Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: Open Champions — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 6 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Orlando — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Indiana — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Sacramento at Cleveland — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Boston — Fox Sports Southwest/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Memphis at New York — Fox Sports Tennessee/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at New Orleans — Altitude/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Charlotte — ESPN/NBC Sports Bay Area/TSN2, 8 p.m.
Miami at San Antonio — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Los Angeles Clippers — ESPN/Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2017 Week 13 — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey, Air Canada Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Calgary at Toronto — Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday Night Rivalry, Capital One Arena, Washington, D.C.
Chicago at Washington — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at Edmonton — Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 9:30 p.m.
Ottawa at Anaheim — TSN5/RDS/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL’s Best of the Week — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly: Ottawa at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Pickleball
USAPA National Championships — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Legends: Vai Sikahema — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: The Gospel According to Mac — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Sports Lite With Mike Hall 2017 — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
30 for 30: Pony Excess — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
SC Featured — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Group Stage: Matchday 6
Group H, Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid, Spain

Real Madrid vs. Borussia Dortmund — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Group E, Anfield, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Liverpool vs. Spartak Moskva — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Group H, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Tottenham Hotspur vs. APOEL — Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.

Group E, Stadion Ljudski vrt, Maribor, Slovenia
Maribor vs. Sevilla — Facebook/ESPN Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

Group G, Red Bull Arena, Leipzig, Germany
Red Bull Leipzig vs. Beşiktaş JK — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, midnight

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s