The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
JLT Community Series

Carlton Blues vs. St. Kilda Saints — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 a.m.

College Basketball
Big Ten Tournament

1st Round, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

Iowa vs. Illinois — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
B1G Basketball Game Break — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

Northeast Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (Home Sites)

Central Connecticut State at Wagner — NEC Front Row, 7 p.m.
Farleigh Dickinson at St. Francis (PA) — NEC Front Row, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at Mount St. Mary’s — NEC Front Row, 7 p.m.
St. Francis (NY) at Long Island University-Brooklyn — NEC Front Row, 7 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference Tournament
1st Round, Ford Center, Evansville, IN

Tennessee Tech at Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville — OVC Digital Network, 7;30 p.m.
Tennessee State vs. Eastern Illinois — OVC Digital Network, 10 p.m.

Providence at Xavier — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
LSU at South Carolina — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Temple at UConn — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Mississippi at Kentucky — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Notre Dame — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Saint Louis at Duquense — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Villanova at Seton Hall — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Texas A&M at Georgia — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Syracuse at Boston College — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Butler at St. John’s — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Houston at SMU — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Florida State at Clemson — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Air Force at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
New Mexico at Colorado State — Mountain West Network/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, 9 p.m.
Utah State at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Nevada at UNLV — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament

1st Round, Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro, NC

North Carolina vs. Boston College — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.
Georgia Tech vs. Clemson — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 3:30 p.m.
Wake Forest vs. Pittsburgh — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 8:30 p.m.

Southeastern Conference Tournament
1st Round, Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN

Vanderbilt vs. Arkansas — SEC Network, noon
Florida vs. Mississippi — SEC Network, 2:30 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 11:30 a.m.

College Beach Volleyball
Pepperdine at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 4 p.m.
UCLA at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 5:30 p.m.
Pepperdine at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 7 p.m.

College Softball
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Estadio Akron, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Club Deportivo Guadalajara vs. Cibao FC — go90/Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Toyota Stadium, Frisco, TX
FC Dallas vs. Tauro FC — go90, 8 p.m./Galavision, midnight (same night coverage)

Round of 16, 2nd Leg, Estadio Azteca, Mexico City, Mexico
Club América vs. Deportivo Saprissa — go90/Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

UCI Track Cycling World Championships, Omnisport Apeldoorn, Apeldoorn, Netherlands
Day 1 — Olympic Channel, 12:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

FA Cup
Fifth Round Proper
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Rochdale AFC — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

French Cup
FC Chambly-Thelle vs. RC Strasbourg Alsace — beIN Sports, 12:25 p.m.
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Olympique de Marseille — beIN Sports, 3 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Women’s Amateur Asia-Pacific, Sentosa Golf Club (New Tanjong Course), Sentosa Island, Singapore
Final Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m. (delayed from 2/25)

Women’s Worlds Championship, Sentosa Golf Club (New Tanjong Course), Sentosa Island, Singapore

1st Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 p.m.

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center: Legendary Lessons — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Syracuse Crunch at Toronto Marlies — TSN2/NHL Network, 11 a.m.

MLB Spring Training
Detroit vs. New York Yankees — Fox Sports Detroit/YES, 1 p.m./MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Minnesota vs. Houston — AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 1 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Baltimore — MLB Network/MASN, 1 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Anaheim — Fox Sports West, 3 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. San Diego — Fox Sports San Diego, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonioght — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

Milwaukee at Detroit — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Orlando — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Boston — Fox Sports Carolinas/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Atlanta — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Golden State at Washington — ESPN/NBC Sports Bay Area/NBC Sports Washington, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Memphis — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at San Antonio — Fox Sports New Orleans/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Dallas — Fox Sports Oklahoma/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Houston at Los Angeles — ESPN/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Grand Rapids Drive — Facebook Live, 11 a.m.
Sioux Falls Skyforce at Oklahoma City Blue — Facebook Live, noon
Long Island Nets at Raptors 905 — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.
Greensboro Swarm at Erie BayHawks — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Maine Red Claws at Canton Charges — Twitch, 7 p.m.
Northern Arizona Suns at Santa Cruz Warriors — Eleven Sports, 10 p.m.
Memphis Hustle at South Bay Lakers — Facebook Live, 10 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Scouting Combine Press Conferences — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live: Scouting Combine Special — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

Wednesday Night Hockey, Centre Bell, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
New York Islanders at Montreal Canadiens — Sportsnet/RDS/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.

Wednesday Night Rivalry, Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO
Detroit Red Wings at St. Louis Blues — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Buffalo at Tampa Bay — TVA Sports/MSG Western New York/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Colorado — Sportsnet 360/Sportsnet West/Altitude, 9:30 p.m.
New York Rangers at Vancouver — MSG Network/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet, noon
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, 1:30 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6;30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL’s Best of the Week — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: New York Rangers at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Five Rings Films: The Nagano Tapes — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPN, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
The Maestro: Rollie Massimino Story — FS1, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)

ATP Tour
Dubai Duty Free Championships, Aviation Club Tennis Centre, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.

ATP Tour
Abierto Mexicano, Acapulco Princess Mundo Imperial, Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s