Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Sunday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Schalke vs. SV Darmstadt — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Hertha Berlin vs. FSV Mainz — FS1, 11:30 a.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m.

CFL
104th Grey Cup, BMO Field, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Calgary Stampeders vs. Ottawa Redblacks — TSN//TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.

Grey Cup: Pre-Game Show — TSN/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 1 p.m.
Countdown to Kickoff — TSN/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 6 p.m.
Post Game Show — TSN/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 10 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Great Alaska Shootout, Alaska Airlines Center, University of Alaska-Anchorage, Anchorage, AK
Championship Game

Nevada vs. Iona — CBS Sports Network, 12:30 a.m.

Orlando Invitational, HP Field Arena, ESPN Wide World of Sports, Orlando, FL
7th Place Game

Indiana State vs. Quinnipiac — ESPNU, 11 a.m.

Championship Game
Iowa State vs. Gonzaga — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

3rd Place Game
Miami vs. Florida — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

5th Place Game
Stanford vs. Seton Hall — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Wooden Legacy, Honda Center, Anaheim, CA
5th Place Game

New Mexico vs. Dayton — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

3rd Place Game
Virginia Tech vs. Nebraska — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.

Championship Game
Texas A&M vs. UCLA — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

7th Place Game
Cal State-Fullerton vs. Portland — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

Monmouth at Holy Cross — Campus Insiders, noon
Howard at Georgetown — FS1, 1:30 p.m.
Wofford at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. South Dakota State at Sioux Falls, SD — Fox College Sports Central, 3:30 p.m.
Alcorn State at Colorado State — Campus Insiders, 4 p.m.
Portland State at Pepperdine — Campus Insiders, 5:30 p.m.
San Jose State at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 6 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 8 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Colorado State at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.

College Football
College Football Sunday — ESPNU, 8 a.m.
Championship Drive: Who’s In? — ESPN, 1 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
NCAA Division I Men’s Soccer Tournament
3rd Round, Bill Armstrong Stadium, Indiana University, Bloomington, IN

Indiana vs. Virginia Tech — Big Ten Network, noon

College Volleyball
Women’s
NCAA Women’s Volleyball Selection Special — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

English Premier League
Watford vs. Stoke City — CNBC, 7 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Bournemouth — CNBC/Telemundo, 9:15 a.m.
Manchester United vs. West Ham United — NBCSN/Telemundo, 11:30 a.m.
Southampton vs. Everton — CNBC, 11:30 a.m.

Premier League Live — CNBC, 6:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — CNBC, 9 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Premier League Behind the Badge: Watford FC — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, midnight

Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
NHK Trophy, Makomanai Sekisulheim Ice Arena, Sapporo, Japan

Free Dance — Universal HD, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)
Ladies’ and Men’s Free Skate — NBC, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)

Formula 1
Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Race — NBCSN, 7;30 a.m./Univision Deportes, 8 a.m.

Pre-Race — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previo — Univision Deportes, 7;30 a.m.
F1 Extra — NBCSN, 10 a.m.

La Liga
Osasuna vs. Atlético Madrid — beIN Sports, 10:55 a.m.
Real Sociedad vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 2:35 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 12:15 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Knockouts — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

MLB
MLB Tonight: AL Central Needs — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

MLS Cup Playoffs
Western Conference Championship: 2nd Leg, Dick’s Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City, CO
Colorado Rapids vs. Seattle Sounders — ESPN/TSN2/RDS2, 4 p.m.

NASCAR
Xfinity and Camping World Truck Series Awards Show — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL Viewing Picks

NHL
Rogers Hometown Hockey, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Arizona at Edmonton — Sportsnet/Fox Sports Arizona Plus, 3 p.m./NHL Network, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

Rogers Hometown Hockey live from Timmins, Ontario, Canada — Sportsnet, 2:30 p.m.

Nashville at Winnipeg — Fox Sports Tennessee/TSN3, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Boston — Fox Sports Sun/NESN, 1 p.m.
Florida at Carolina — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Carolinas, 5 p.m.
Ottawa at New York Rangers — NHL Network/TVA Sports/TSN5/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Philadelphia — Sportsnet West/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Soccer
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.

Sports Talk
30 for 30: The U — ESPN Classic, 8 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2/ESPNews, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN2/ESPNews, 9:30 a.m.
30 for 30: The U: Part 2 — ESPN Classic, 10 a.m.
30 for 30: Playing for the Mob — ESPN Classic, noon
30 for 30: The Price of Gold — ESPN Classic, 1:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Benji — ESPN Classic, 3 p.m.
Undefeated: The Roger Brown Story — ESPN Classic, 4:30 p.m.
Assault in the Ring — ESPN Classic, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: No Crossover: The Trial of Allen Iverson — ESPN Classic, 7:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Bernie and Ernie — ESPN Classic, 9 p.m.
Vice World of Sports: Boys of Bukom — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
No No: A Dockumentary — ESPN Classic, 10 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
30 for 30: Phi Slama Jama — ESPN2, midnight

Tennis
Davis Cup Final
Croatia vs. Spain, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia

Reverse Singles: Marin Cilic vs. Juan Martin Del Potro and Ivo Karlovic vs. Federico Delbonis — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.