Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Weekend Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Saturday, May 6

Australian Rules Football
AFL Round 7
Western Bulldogs vs. Richmond Tigers — Fox Soccer Plus, 5 a.m.
Sydney Swans vs. Brisbane Lions — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.

Boxing
Canelo vs. Chávez Jr.: T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NY
Middleweights

Saul “Canelo” Alvarez vs. Julio Cesar Chavez, Jr. — HBO pay per view, 9 p.m.

Bundesliga
Borussia Dortmund vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — FS2, 9:20 a.m.
Bayern München vs. SV Darmstadt 98 — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:20 a.m.
Hertha BSC Berlin vs. Red Bull Leipzig — FS1, 12:30 p.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, noon
Bundesliga Highlights Show I — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m.

College Baseball
Milwaukee at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN3, noon
Texas at TCU — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Arkansas at Tennessee — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 1:30 p.m.
Mississippi State at Texas A&M — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma at Kansas State — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Texas Southern at Kansas — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Alabama at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Missouri at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 3 pm.
Milwaukee at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
Boston College at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Louisville at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Maryland at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Applachian State at Troy — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Texas Tech at West Virginia — Fox College Sports Central, 4 p.m.
Cal at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 4:30 p.m.
Pacific at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Campbell at Liberty — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Delaware State at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 6:30 p.m.
Nevada at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 6:30 p.m.
Texas Southern at Kansas — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Georgia at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Mississippi at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at LSU — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Grand Canyon — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Washington at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.
UCLA at USC — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

College Beach Volleyball
National Collegiate Beach Volleyball Championship, Gulf Place, Gulf Shores, AL
National Semifinals

USC vs. Pepperdine — truTV, 4 p.m.
UCLA/Florida State vs. LSU/Hawai’i — truTV, 5 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
America East Championship, Ton & Mary Casey Stadium, University of Albany, Albany, NY

Binghamton vs. Albany — ESPNU, noon

Big East Championship, Chapey Field at Anderson Stadium, Providence College, Providence, RI
Marquette vs. Providence — FS2, 4:30 p.m.

Big Ten Championship, Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, The Ohio State University, Columbus, OH
Maryland vs. Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.

Syracuse at Colgate — CBS Sports Network, noon
Notre Dame at Army — CBS Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.

Women’s
Big East Championship, Villanova Stadium, Villanova University, Villanova, PA

Denver vs. Florida — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

College Softball
Minnesota at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Baylor at Texas — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southeast, 2 p.m.
Kentucky at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Oklahoma at Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
LSU at South Carolina — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Florida State at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 7:30 p.m.
Cal at Arizona State — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Arizona at UCLA — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Florida State at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
National Collegiate Volleyball Championship, St. John Arena, The Ohio State University, Columbus, OH

Ohio State vs. BYU — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 36
Manchester United vs. Crystal Palace — NBCSN/NBC Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Hull City vs. Sunderland — NBCSN, 9:55 a.m.
Leicester City vs. Watford — CNBC, 10 a.m.
Bournemouth vs. Stoke City — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Burnley vs. West Bromwich Albion — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Swansea City vs. Everton — NBC, 12:30 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League Previo — NBC Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBC, noon
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.

FIA World Endurance Championship
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps, Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Spa, Belgium
Start — FS1, 8:30 a.m.
Conclusion — FS2, 11:30 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
GolfSixes, Centurion Club, St. Albans, England, United Kingdom

Day 1 — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
Wells Fargo Championship, Eagle Point Golf Club, Wilmington, NC

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Insperity Invitational, The Woodlands Country Club (Tournament Course), The Woodlands, TX

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Hockey
IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship
Group A, Lanxess Arena, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Latvia vs. Denmark — TSN5, 6 a.m.
Slovakia vs. Italy — TSN5, 10 a.m.
Germany vs. Sweden — TSN5/NHL Network, 2 p.m.

Group B, AccorHotels Arena, Paris, France
Switzerland vs. Slovenia — TSN3/NHL Network, 6 a.m.
Belarus vs. Czech Republic — TSN3/NHL Network, 10 a.m.
Norway vs. France — TSN3, 2 p.m.

Horse Racing
Kentucky Derby, Churchill Downs, Louisville, KY
Race — NBC, 2:30 p.m. (Post-time 6:34 p.m.)

Kentucky Derby Prep — NBCSN, noon

La Liga
Barcelona vs. Villarreal — beIN Sports, 12:20 p.m.
Granada vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 2:35 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Boston at Minnesota — MLB Network/NESN/Fox Sports North, 2 p.m.
Toronto at Tampa Bay — Sportsnet/Fox Sports Sun, 4 p.m.
Cleveland at Kansas City — FS1, 4:15 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Baltimore — WGN/MASN2, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Oakland — Fox Sports Detroit/NBC Sports California, 9 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
Houston at Anaheim — Root Sports Southwest/Fox Sports West, 9 p.m.
Texas at Seattle — Fox Sports Southwest/Root Sports Northwest, 9 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Miami at New York Mets — Fox Sports Florida/WPIX, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Pittsburgh — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Root Sports Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
San Francisco at Cincinnati — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Atlanta — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports South, 7 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia — MASN/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Colorado — Fox Sports Arizona/Root Sports Rocky Mountain, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Fox Sports San Diego, 8:30 p.m.

Interleague
New York Yankees at Chicago Cubs — Fox, 7:15 p.m.

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
Fox Saturday Baseball Pregame — Fox, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

MLS
Seattle vs. Toronto — ESPN/CTV/TSN2, 4 p.m.
D.C. United vs. Montreal — NewsChannel 8/TVA Sports, 6 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. New York Red Bulls — The Comcast Network/MSG2, 7 p.m.
Columbus vs. New England — Spectrum SportsNet Ohio/WWHO/Comcast SportsNet New England, 7:30 p.m.
Houston vs. Orlando — KUBE/WFTV, 8:30 p.m.
Real Salt Lake vs. FC Dallas — KMYU/KTXA, 9:30 p.m.
LA Galaxy vs. Chicago — Spectrum SportsNet/Comcast SportsNet Chicago, 10:30 p.m.
San Jose vs. Portland — Comcast SportsNet California Plus/KPTV, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR
Xfinity Series
Sparks Energy 300, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL

Qualifying — FS1, 10:30 a.m.
Race — Fox, 1 p.m.

NASCAR Xfinity Series Pre-Race — Fox, 12:30 p.m.
NASCAR Xfinity Series Post Race — Fox, 3:30 p.m.

Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Geico 500, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL

Qualifying — Fox, 4 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Western Conference Semifinal
Game 3: Golden State at Utah — ABC, 8:30 p.m. (Golden State leads series 2-0)

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Warriors/Jazz, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinals
Game 5: New York Rangers at Ottawa — CBC/NBCSN/TVA Sports, 3 p.m. (series tied 2-2)
Game 5: Pittsburgh at Washington — CBC/NBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 7:15 p.m. (Pittsburgh leads series 3-1)

NHL Network Rink Reels: Boys on the Bus — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Saturday — CBC, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.

Soccer
NASL
North Carolina FC vs. San Francisco Deltas — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Puerto Rico FC vs. Miami FC — Eleven Sports, 7:30 p.m.

NWSL
Washington Spirit vs. Sky Blue FC — go90, 4 p.m.
Chicago Red Stars vs. Houston Dash — Lifetime, 4 p.m.
Portland Thorns vs. Seattle Reign — go90, 10 p.m.

NWSL Pregame — Lifetime, 3:30 p.m.

The Xtra Saturday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.

Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
30 for 30: Run Ricky Run — ESPN Classic, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Jordan Rides the Bus — ESPN Classic, 8 a.m.
30 for 30: One and Not Done — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
30 for 30: No Crossover: The Trial of Allen Iverson — EPSN Classic, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Winning Time: Reggie Miller vs. The New York Knicks — ESPN Classic, 10:30 a.m.
30 for 30: The Legend of Jimmy the Greek — ESPN2, noon
30 for 30: Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL? — ESPN Classic, noon
30 for 30: Guru of Go — ESPN Classic, 1 p.m.
30 for 30: The U — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: The U: Part 2 — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: The Two Escobars — ESPN Classic, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Without Bias — ESPN Classic, 9 p.m.
30 for 30: Pony Excess — ESPN Classic, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
30 for 30: This Was the XFL — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, midnight
30 for 30: Doc & Darryl — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Sunday)

Swimming
USA Swimming: Arena Pro Series at Atlanta, McAuley Aquatic Center, Georgia Tech University, Atlanta, GA
Day 2 — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Madrid Open, Park Manzanares, Madrid, Spain

Semifinals — beIN Sports, 6:30 a.m.

Center Court: BMW Open & Istanbul Open: Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 7:30 a.m.

Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League, Schein Bin Hamed Stadium, Doha, Qatar
Qatar Athletic Super Grand Prix — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m. (delayed from 5/5)

Sunday, May 7

Arena Football
Tampa Bay Storm at Baltimore Brigade — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.

Australian Rules Football
AFL Round 7
Fremantle Dockers vs. Essendon Bombers — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m.

Bundesliga
Hamburger SV vs. FSV Mainz 05 — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
SC Freiburg vs. FC Schalke 04 — FS2, 11:20 a.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m.

College Baseball
Pacific at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, noon
Bethune-Cookman at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Boston College at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Delaware State at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Louisville at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Georgia at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Texas at TCU — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Appalachian State at Troy — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Campbell at Liberty — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Evansville at Bradley — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma at Kansas State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Texas Southern at Kansas — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Mississippi at Florida — SEC Network 2 p.m.
Missouri at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
South Carolina at LSU — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Valparaiso at Oakland — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Cal at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 3 p.m.
Washington at Arizona — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Arizona, 3 p.m.
Nevada at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Ohio State at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Alabama at Auburn — SEC Network, 5 p.m.

College Beach Volleyball
National Collegiate Beach Volleyball Championship, Gulf Place, Gulf Shores, AL
National Championship

TBS, 2 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Ivy League Championship, Reese Stadium, Yale University, New Haven, CT

Brown vs. Yale — ESPNU, noon

2017 NCAA Men’s Lacrosse Championship Selection Special — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Women’s
Big Ten Championship, Field Hockey and Lacrosse Complex, University of Maryland, College Park, MD

Maryland vs. Northwestern/Penn State — Big Ten Network, noon

College Softball
LSU at South Carolina — SEC Network, noon
Auburn at Alabama — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Ohio State at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Baylor at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Arizona at UCLA — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Florida at Tennesee — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Cal at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Arizona, 6 p.m.
Florida State at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 8 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Southern Nationals, Atlanta Dragway, Commerce, GA
Qualifying — FS1, 1 a.m. (delayed from 05/06)
Finals — FS1, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)

English Premier League
Premier League Sunday: Matchweek 36
Liverpool vs. Southampton — NBCSN, 8:25 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Manchester United — NBCSN/Telemundo, 10:55 a.m.

Match of the Day I — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Premier League Previo — Telemundo, 10 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Premier League Download: Pundits at the Lane — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
GolfSixes, Centurion Club, St. Albans, England, United Kingdom

Day 2 — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

PGA Tour
Wells Fargo Championship, Eagle Point Golf Club, Wilmington, NC

Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

PGA Tour 2017: Destination Sunday — CBS, 2 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Insperity Invitational, T
he Woodlands Country Club (Tournament Course), The Woodlands, TX
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Hockey
IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship
Group A, Lanxess Arena, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Italy vs. Russia — TSN2, 6 a.m.
United States vs. Denmark — TSN/TSN4/NHL Network, 10 a.m.
Latvia vs. Slovakia — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

Group B, AccorHotels Arena, Paris, France
Slovenia vs. Canada — TSN/TSN3/TSN4/NHL Network, 6 a.m.
Finland vs. France — TSN3/TSN5, 10 a.m.
Norway vs. France — TSN3, 2 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Flashback: Valasquez vs. Dos Santos III — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 211: Miocic vs. Dos Santos II — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Toronto at Tampa Bay — Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Baltimore — Comcast SportsNet Chicago/MASN, 1:30 p.m.
Boston at Minnesota — NESN/Fox Sports North, 2 p.m.
Cleveland at Kansas City — STO/Fox Sports Kansas City, 2:15 p.m.
Houston at Anaheim — Root Sports Southwest/Fox Sports West, 3:30 p.m.
Detroit at Oakland — Fox Sports Detroit/NBC Sports California, 4 p.m.
Texas at Seattle — Fox Sports Southwest/Root Sports Northwest, 4 p.m.

National League
Miami at New York Mets — MLB Network/Fox Sports Florida/SNY, 1 p.m.
Milwaukee at Pittsburgh — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Root Sports Pittsburgh, 1:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Atlanta — MLB Network/Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports South, 1:30 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia — MASN2/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 2:30 p.m.
Arizona at Colorado — Fox Sports Arizona/Root Sports Rocky Mountain, 2 p.m.
San Francisco at Cincinnati — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Ohio, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego — Spectrum SportsNet LA/KTLA/Fox Sports San Diego, 4:30 p.m.

Interleague
New York Yankees at Chicago Cubs — ESPN, 8 p.m.

Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

MLS
Minnesota vs. Sporting KC — FS1, 1:30 p.m.
New York City FC vs. Atlanta — Univision/Univision Deportes/Facebook Live, 4 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Geico 500, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL

Race — Fox, 2 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Talladega — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
Fox NASCAR Sunday — Fox, 1:30 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Talladega — FS1, 9 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinals
Game 4: Cleveland at Toronto — ABC, 3:30 p.m. (Cleveland leads series 3-0)
Game 4: Boston at Washington — TNT, 6:30 p.m. (Boston leads series 2-1)

Western Conference Semifinal
Game 4: San Antonio at Houston — TNT, 9 p.m. (San Antonio leads series 2-1)

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Cavaliers/Raptors, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Celtics/Wizards, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Spurs/Rockets, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:3o p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Western Conference Semifinals
Game 6: St. Louis at Nashville — NBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 3 p.m. (Nashville leads series 3-2)
Game 6: Anaheim at Edmonton — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 7 p.m. (Edmonton leads series 3-2)

NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.

Scottish Premier League
Partick Thistle vs. Rangers FC — Fox Soccer Plus, 7:10 a.m.

Soccer
NWSL
Boston Breakers vs. North Carolina Courage — go90, 6 p.m.
FC Kansas City vs. Orlando Pride — go90, 6 p.m.

The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

Sports Talk
30 for 30: Doc & Darryl — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
The Sports Reporters (series finale) — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
ESPN Films: Catching Hell — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: The House of Steinbreener — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Fantastic Lies — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
30 for 30: Elway to Marino — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Swimming
USA Swimming: Arena Pro Series at Atlanta, McAuley Aquatic Center, Georgia Tech University, Atlanta, GA
Day 3 — Universal HD, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

Tennis
Center Court: BMW Open Final, Madrid Open 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 1:30 p.m.

WTA Tour
Madrid Open, Park Manzanares, Madrid. Spain

Fimal — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.

ATP Tour
Istanbul Open, Garanti Koza Arena, Istanbul, Turkey

Doubles and Singles Final — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m. (same day coverage)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s