Quantcast
The Sports Daily > MMA Manifesto
UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs Gastelum Results

UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
Mercedes Benz Arena
Shanghai, China

UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs Gastelum Results

(click on fighter’s name for detailed scouting report)

(fighter ranking based on our exclusive Performance Based Ranking system – click fighter’s rank to check out the list)


Main Card (UFC Fight Pass/The Fight Network – 7:00 am Eastern)


Middleweights (five rounds):
Michael Bisping (31-8, #4 ranked middleweight)
Kelvin Gastelum (14-3, 1 NC, #8 ranked middleweight)**WINNER by KO (Punch) – Round 1 (2:30)

PERFORMANCE OF THE NIGHT


Welterweights:
Li Jingliang (13-4, #45 ranked welterweight)**WINNER by TKO (Punches) – Round 1 (2:57)
Zak Ottow (15-4, #59 ranked welterweight)

PERFORMANCE OF THE NIGHT


Featherweights:
Wang Guan (16-1-1)**WINNER  by Split Decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)
Alex Caceres (13-10, 1 NC, #21 ranked featherweight)


Welterweights:
Muslim Salikhov (12-1)
Alex Garcia (14-4, #17 ranked welterweight)**WINNER by Submission (RNC) – Round 2 (3:22)


Prelims (UFC Fight Pass – 3:45 am Eastern)


Featherweights:
Zabit Magomedsharipov (12-1, #36 ranked featherweight)**WINNER by Submission (Anaconda Choke) – Round 3 (4:30)
Sheymon Moraes (9-1)

PERFORMANCE OF THE NIGHT


Welterweights:
Song Kenan (11-3)**WINNER by TKO (Punches) – Round 1 (:15)
Bobby Nash (8-3, #79 ranked welterweight)

PERFORMANCE OF THE NIGHT


Women’s Strawweights:
Kailin Curran (4-5, #26 ranked women’s strawweight)
Xiaonan Yan (7-1, 1 NC)**WINNER bu Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)


Featherweights:
Song Yadong (10-4)**WINNER by Submission (Front Choke) – Round 1 (4:16)
Bharat Khandare (5-2)


Heavyweights:
Chase Sherman (11-3, #19 ranked heavyweight)
Shamil Abdurakhimov (17-4, #25 ranked heavyweight)**WINNER by KO (Punches) – Round 1 (1:24)


Women’s Bantamweights:
Yanan Wu (9-1)
Gina Mazany (4-1, #22 ranked women’s bantamweight)**WINNER by Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)


Featherweights:
Wuliji Buren (10-4)
Rolando Dy (8-6-1, 1 NC, #52 ranked featherweight)**WINNER by Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)


Heavyweights:
Cyril Asker (8-3, #24 ranked heavyweight)**WINNER by Submission (RNC) – Round 2 (2:33)
Yaozong Hu (3-0)