Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Undercard Superstar
Around the Combat World

 

Welcome back to Around the Combat World, where fighters that you know or should know competed away from your television set over the weekend.

 

  • Blake Caparello defeated Jordan Tai [R6 TKO]
  • Kiko Martinez defeated Franklin Varela [R4 TKO]
  • Hector Camacho Jr. lost to Orlando Lora [R7 KO]
  • Chris Eubank Jr. defeated Arthur Abraham [UD]
  • Lee Selby defeated Jonathan Victor Barros [UD]
  • Kid Galahad defeated Jose Cayetano [R10 TKO]
  • Rico Ramos defeated Juan Antonio Lopez [UD]
  • Pavel Zhuravlev defeated Saulo Cavalari [UD, Glory 43]
  • Talita Alencar defeated Arae Alexander [Decision, Five Grappling Super League: Lightweight Pro Invitational]
  • Nick Schrock lost to Horland Monteiro [Submission, Five Grappling Super League: Lightweight Pro Invitational]
  • Keenan Cornelius defeated Matheus Diniz [Decision, Five Grappling Super League: Lightweight Pro Invitational]
  • Gianni Grippo [Won Lightweiught Tournament, Five Grappling Super League: Lightweight Pro Invitational]
  • Roberto Satoshi [Won Gold Medal, 77kg Division, 2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam: Tokyo]
  • Tiago Bravo [Won Silver Medal, 77kg Division, 2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam: Tokyo]
  • Lucas Barbosa [Won Bronze Medal, 85kg Division, 2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam: Tokyo]
  • Marcos Sousa [Won Gold Medal, 94kg Division, 2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam: Tokyo]
  • Jessica Andrade [Won Bronze Medal, 70kg Division, 2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam: Tokyo]
  • Nathiely de Jesus [Won Gold Medal, 90kg Division, 2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam: Tokyo]
  • Sidemar Honorio [Won Bronze Medal, Black Belt Light Featherweight Division, IBJJF New York Summer International Open]
  • Jonathan Satava [Won Silver Medal, Black Belt Medium Heavyweight Division, IBJJF New York Summer International Open]
  • Marcos Tinoco [Won Gold Medal, Black Belt Heavyweight Division, IBJJF New York Summer International Open]
  • Mahamed Aly [Won Gold Medal, Black Belt Ultra Heavyweight Division, IBJJF New York Summer International Open]
  • Amanda Bell defeated Brittney Elkin [R2 TKO, Bellator 181]
  • Justin Lawrence defeated Treston Thomison [R1 Doctor Stoppage, Bellator 181]
  • Rafael Lovato Jr. defeated Mike Rhodes [R1 Submission, Bellator 181]
  • Jaideep Singh lost to Roque Martinez [UD, Deep Cage Impact 2017]
  • Jinh Yu Frey defeated Ashley Cummins [UD, Invicta 24]
  • Mara Romero Borella defeated Milana Dudieva [SD, Invicta 24]
  • Mighty Mo defeated Dong Kuk Kang [TKO, RoadFC 40]
  • Yui Chul Nam lost to Tom Santos [R1 TKO, RoadFC 40]
  • Ronnys Torres defeated Elnur Agaev [R1 Submission, RoadFC 40]
  • Riki Fukuda lost to Hoon Kim [R2 TKO, RoadFC 40]
  • Brett Johns defeated Albert Morales [UD, UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio]
  • Leslie Smith defeated Amanda Lemos [R2 TKO, UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio]