Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Undercard Superstar
Around The Combat World

 

Welcome back to Around the Combat World, where fighters that you know or should know competed away from your television set over the weekend.

 

  • Amanda Serrano defeated Edina Kiss [R3 TKO]
  • Jonathan Oquendo defeated Orlando Rizo [R5 RTD]
  • Jhonny Gonzalez defeated Jessie Cris Rosales [R2 KO]
  • Steve Moxon lost to Brad Riddell [UD, Powerplay Promotions 34]
  • AJ Agazarm lost to Vitor Oliveira [Decision, Fight To Win Pro 41]
  • Lance Palmer defeated Andrew Sabatino [Decision, Fight To Win Pro 41]
  • Antonio Braga Neto [Won Black Belt Ultra Heavyweight Division, Gracie Pro 2017]
  • Jessica Andrade [Won Silver Medal Brown/Black Belt Middleweight Division, Gracie Pro 2017]
  • Tayane Porfirio [Won Brown/Black Belt Absolute Division, Gracie Pro 2017]
  • Roger Gracie defeated Marcus Buchecha [Submission, Gracie Pro 2017]
  • Wellington Dias [Won Silver Medal, Black Belt Featherweight Division, IBJJF Austin International Open]
  • Joao Gabriel Rocha [Won Gold Medal, Black Belt Ultra Heavyweight Division, Won Silver Medal, Black Belt Openweight Division, IBJJF Austin International Open]
  • Sergei Kharitonov defeated Geronimo dos Santos [R1 Submission, M-1 Challenge 81]
  • Joe Riggs defeated Dmitry Samoilov [R3 TKO, M-1 Challenge 81]
  • Thiago Silva lost to Batraz Agnaev [R2 TKO, Absolute Championship Berkut 65]
  • Pat Healy defeated Brendan Loughnane [SD, Absolute Championship Berkut 65]
  • Vyacheslav Vasilevsky defeated Will Noland [R1 Submission, Absolute Championship Berkut 65]
  • Leandro Silva lost to Joshua Aveles [UD, Absolute Championship Berkut 65]
  • Donald Sanchez lost to Alexey Polpudnikov [R1 KO, Absolute Championship Berkut 65]
  • Niklas Backstrom lost to Andrew Fisher [UD, Absolute Championship Berkut 65]
  • Jeremy Kennedy defeated Kyle Bochniak [UD, UFC on FOX: Gastelum vs. Weidman]
  • Marlon Vera defeated Brian Kelleher [R1 Submission, UFC on FOX: Gastelum vs. Weidman]
  • Timothy Johnson lost to Junior Albini [R1 TKO, UFC on FOX: Gastelum vs. Weidman]
  • Shane Burgos defeated Godofredo Pepey [UD, UFC on FOX: Gastelum vs. Weidman]
  • Chris Wade defeated Frankie Perez [UD, UFC on FOX: Gastelum vs. Weidman]
  • Dakota Cochrane defeated Maki Pitolo [R2 Submission, Victory Fighting Championship 58]