Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Undercard Superstar
The Road Ahead: This Weekend’s Biggest Upcoming Main Card Offerings

 

Friday, 6:00am, OneFC.com

OneFC Heavyweight Championship: Brandon Vera (c) (14-7) vs. Hideki Sekine (7-0)

OneFC Bantamweight Championship: Bibiano Fernandes (c) (19-3) vs. Reece McLaren (9-3)

Bantamweight Bout: Mark Striegl (14-2) vs. Sotir Kichukov (13-4)

Strawweight Bout: Geje Eustaquio (8-4) vs. Toni Tauru (10-4-1)

Featherweight Bout: Honorio Banario (10-6) vs. Rajinder Singh Meena (8-2)

Welterweight Bout: Leandro Ataides (8-3) vs. Mohamed Ali (10-10)

Bantamweight Bout: Edward Kelly (8-3) vs. Sunoto Peringkat (5-2)

Women’s Atomweight Bout: April Osenio (2-1) vs. Jenny Huang (4-0)

Strawweight Bout: Danny Kingad (3-0) vs. Eugene Toquero (8-3)

Strawweight Bout: Liu Peng Shuai (3-0) vs. Sin Bunsrun (2-3)

Flyweight Bout: Mario Satya Wirawan (5-4) vs. Xie Bin (1-2)

 

 

Friday, 7:00pm, UFC Fight Pass

Titan FC Welterweight Championship: Dhiego Lima (c) (12-4) vs. Jason Jackson (6-2)

Titan FC Flyweight Championship: Jose Torres (c) (3-0) vs. Pedro Nobre (18-2-2)

Vacant Titan FC Bantamweight Championship: Andrew Whitney (14-4) vs. Farkhad Sharipov (16-7)

Vacant Titan FC Heavyweight Championship: Jack May (8-3) vs. Volkan Oezdemir (12-1)

Lightweight Bout: Kurt Holobaugh (15-4) vs. Yosdenis Cedeno (10-5-1)

Lightweight Bout: Desmond Green (18-5) vs. Martin Brown (10-3)

Lightweight Bout: Gesias Cavalcante (20-9) vs. Rob Turnquest (6-2)

 

 

Friday, 9:00pm, Spike

Bellator Bantamweight Championship: Eduardo Dantas (c) (18-4) vs. Joe Warren (14-5)

Featherweight Bout: AJ McKee (5-0) vs. Emmanuel Sanchez (13-3)

Bantamweight Bout: LC Davis (23-7) vs. Marcos Galvao (17-7-1)

Middleweight Bout: Ben Reiter (17-1-1) vs. Chris Honeycutt (8-1)

 

 

Saturday, 11:30am, FloGrappling

Eight-Man Tournament:
Dillon Danis
Sean Roberts
John Combs
Edwin Najmi
Michael Liera Jr.
Bill Cooper
Brian Morizi
Marcelo Mafra

 

 

Saturday, 12:00pm

85kg World Grand Prix Quarterfinals: David Radeff (34-16-3) vs. Nikola Noveski

85kg World Grand Prix Quarterfinals: Giuseppe De Domenico vs. Igor Emkic (32-2)

85kg World Grand Prix Quarterfinals: Agron Preteni (19-3-1) vs. Radoslaw Paczuski

85kg World Grand Prix Quarterfinals: Timur Aylyarov vs. Vasil Ducar

 

 

Saturday, 3:00pm, EnfusionLive.com

Enfusion Live 90kg World Championship: Ibrahim El Boustati vs. Andrew Tate

Heavyweight Bout: Hicham Achalhi vs. Vladimir Tok

72.5kg Bout: Aziz Kallah vs. Marcel Verhaar

72.5kg Bout: Redouan Laarkoubi vs. Yassin Baitar

70kg Bout: Bilal Kasrioui vs. William Diender

72.5kg Bout: Patrick van Rees vs. Reda Zaidi

54kg Bout: Fadma Basrir vs. Sanne Strabbing

 

 

Saturday, 7:00pm, FloGrappling

160lbs Black Belt NoGi: Justin Rader vs. Marcio Navarro

150lbs Black Belt NoGi: Omar French vs. Vellore Caballero

175lbs Black Belt: Matthew Smith vs. Seth Norman

195lbs Black Belt NoGi: Daniel Roberts vs. Wiliam Fox

205lbs Black Belt: Kelly Rundle vs. Marcio Laselva

Super Heavyweight Black Belt NoGi: Alex Huddleston vs. David Grayson

 

 

Saturday, 9:00pm, Spike

Bantamweight Bout: Darrion Caldwell (9-1) vs. Joe Taimanglo (23-6-1)

Featherweight Bout: John Teixeira (20-1-2) vs. Justin Lawrence (9-3)

Women’s Flyweight Bout: Emily Ducote (4-1) vs. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (4-0)

Welterweight Bout: Andre Flalho (7-0) vs. Chidi Njokuani (15-4)

 

Friday, 10:00pm, AXS TV

Welterweight Bout: Aaron Cobb (6-3) vs. Gerald Harris (22-5)

Welterweight Bout: Bilal Williams (7-3) vs. Trey Houston (11-3)

Bantamweight Bout: Levi Mowles (4-1) vs. Jimmy Flick (8-2)

Bantamweight Bout: Terry Britton (2-0) vs. Trevor Ward (5-2)

Lightweight Bout: Kyle Driscoll (1-1) vs. William Walker (4-4)

Middleweight Bout: Bill Smallwood (4-6) vs. Canaan Grigsby (6-4)

Women’s Flyweight Bout: Ariel Beck (4-3) vs. Kathina Catron (6-9)

 

 

Saturday, 10:00pm. Fox Sports 1

UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson (c) (24-2-1) vs. TBA

Flyweight Bout: Henry Cejudo (10-1) vs. Joseph Benavidez (24-4)

Welterweight Bout: Jake Ellenberger (31-11) vs. Jorge Masvidal (30-11)

Light Heavyweight Bout: Ion Cutelaba (12-2) vs. Jared Cannonier (8-1)

Women’s Bantamweight Bout: Alexis Davis (17-6) vs. Sara McMann (9-3)

Featherweight Bout: Gray Maynard (12-5-1) vs. Ryan Hall (5-1)