Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Undercard Superstar
The Road Ahead: This Weekend’s Top Main Card Offerings

 

Times are in EST

 

Saturday, 4:00am, UFC Fight Pass

BRACE Welterweight Championship: Rick Alchin (13-11) vs. Theo Christakos (5-2)

Bantamweight Bout: Darwin Sagurit (6-4) vs. Richie Ivory (6-5)

Lightweight Bout: Alex MacDonald (10-3) vs. Anthony Bynoe (4-1)

Women’s Flyweight Bout: Caitlin McEwen (2-0) vs. Jess Doueihi (0-2)

Lightweight Bout: Mason Lord (1-1) vs. Stephen Owens (1-0)

Middleweight Bout: Cameron Rowston (0-0) vs. Reza Almasi (0-2)

 

 

Saturday, 10:00am, YouTube

Lightweight Bout: Alexander Shabliy (15-2) vs. Eduard Vartanyan (14-3)

Welterweight Bout: Beslan Isaev (34-8) vs. Steve Carl (22-5)

Flyweight Bout: Anthony Leone (14-7) vs. Rasul Albaskhanov (5-1)

Light Heavyweight Bout: Husein Kushagov (5-2) vs. Mikhail Kolobegov (9-3)

Bantamweight Bout: Damian Szmigiel (7-1) vs. Evgeniy Lazukov (10-2)

 

 

Saturday, 12:30pm, BoxNation

WBO World Middleweight Championship: Billie Joe Saunders (c) (23-0) vs. Artur Akavov (16-1)

BBBofC British Junior Middleweight Championship: Liam Williams (c) (15-0-1) vs. Ahmet Patterson (17-0)

WBO World Lightweight Championship: Terry Flanagan (c) (31-0) vs. Orlando Cruz (25-4-1)

Vacant BBBofC British Middleweight Championship: Sam Sheedy (17-1) vs. Tommy Langford (17-0)

WBO European Lightweight Championship: Thomas Stalker (c) (11-1-3) vs. Craig Evans (15-1-2)

 

 

Saturday, 10:00pm, Fox Sports 1

Middleweight Bout: Derek Brunson (16-3) vs. Robert Whittaker (16-4)

Lightweight Bout: Andrew Holbrook (11-1) vs. Jake Matthews (10-2)

Welterweight Bout: Kyle Noke (22-9-1) vs. Omari Akhmedov (15-4)

Lightweight Bout: Alex Volkanovski (13-1) vs. Yusuke Kasuya (9-2-2)

Middleweight Bout: Chris Camozzi (24-11) vs. Dan Kelly (11-1)

 

 

14449129_1132900430120332_7405450141533995008_n

Saturday, 10:35pm, HBO

WBO World Junior Lightweight Championship: Vasyl Lomachenko (c) (6-1) vs. Nicholas Walters (26-0-1)

Welterweight Bout: Egidijus Kavaliauskas (15-0) vs. Juan Ruiz (17-0)

Welterweight Bout: Konstantin Ponomarev (30-0) vs. Silverio Ortiz (35-18)

Light Heavyweight Bout: Donovan George (25-6-2) vs. Trevor McCumby (23-0)

 

 

Sunday, 6:30am, Thai Television Mono 29

Top King 63.5kg Championship: Rungravee Sasiprapa (c) vs. Mathias Gallo Cassarino

Top King 63kg Championship: Alexander Rivero vs. Padsanlek Rachanon

TopKing 70kg Tournament Quarterfinal: Sorgraw Petchyindee vs. Yodvicha KemMTGym

TopKing 70kg Tournament Quarterfinal: Kevin Renahy vs. Yodkhunpol Mor. Rattanabundit