2013 NCAA Tournament Printable Bracket and TV Schedule

2013 NCAA Tournament Printable Bracket and TV Schedule

zz Detroit 4 Lyfe

2013 NCAA Tournament Printable Bracket and TV Schedule

By

I've found THIS to be the best, most-neutral printable bracket.

The schedule for the games this week are below.

Tuesday, Mar. 19 (First-round games from Dayton, OH)

Both games: Marv Albert (play-by-play), Steve Kerr (analyst) and Craig Sager (reporter)

North Carolina A&T vs. Liberty, 6:30 p.m. ET (TruTV)

Middle Tennessee State vs. St. Mary's, 9 p.m. ET (TruTV)

Wednesday, Mar. 20 (First-round games from Dayton, OH)

Both games: Jim Nantz (play-by-play), Clark Kellogg (analyst) and Tracy Wolfson (reporter)

LIU-Brooklyn vs. James Madison, 6:30 p.m. ET (TruTV)

Boise State vs. LaSalle, 9 p.m. ET (TruTV)

Thursday, Mar. 21(Second-round games from Lexington, San Jose, Salt Lake City and Auburn Hills)

Valparaiso vs. Michigan State, 12:15 p.m. ET (CBS) (Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Rachel Nichols)

Bucknell vs. Butler, 12:40 p.m. ET (TruTV) (Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Allie LaForce)

Wichita State vs. Pittsburgh, 1:40 p.m. ET (TBS) (Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb/Jamie Maggio)

New Mexico State vs. Saint Louis, 2:10 p.m. ET (TNT) (Brian Anderson/Dan Bonner/Marty Snider)

Winner of Middle Tennessee State/St. Mary's vs. Memphis, 2:40 p.m. ET (CBS) (Lundquist/Raftery/Nichols)

Davidson vs. Marquette, 3:10 p.m. ET (TruTV) (Eagle/Spanarkel/LaForce)

Southern vs. Gonzaga, 4:10 p.m. ET (TBS) (Dedes/Gottlieb/Maggio)

Oregon vs. Oklahoma State, 4:40 p.m. ET (TNT) (Anderson/Bonner/Snider)

Winner of North Carolina A&T/Liberty vs. Louisville 6:50 p.m. ET (TBS) (Eagle/Spanarkel/LaForce)

South Dakota State vs. Michigan, 7:15 p.m. ET (CBS) (Lundquist/Raftery/Nichols)

Belmont vs. Arizona , 7:20 p.m. ET (TNT) (Dedes/Gottlieb/Maggio)

California vs. UNLV , 7:27 p.m. ET (TruTV) (Anderson/Bonner/Snider)

Missouri vs. Colorado State, 9:20 p.m. ET (TBS) (Eagle/Spanarkel/LaForce)

Akron vs. VCU, 9:45 p.m. ET (CBS) (Lundquist/Raftery/Nichols)

Harvard vs. New Mexico, 9:50 p.m. ET (TNT) (Dedes/Gottlieb/Maggio)

Montana vs. Syracuse, 9:57 p.m. ET (TruTV) (Anderson/Bonner/Snider)

Friday, Mar. 22 (Second-round games from Philadelphia, Kansas City, Dayton and Austin)

Albany vs. Duke, 12:15 p.m. ET (CBS) (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Reggie Miller/Lewis Johnson)

Ole Miss vs. Wisconsin, 12:40 p.m. ET (TruTV) (Marv Albert/Steve Kerr/Craig Sager)

Temple vs. North Carolina State, 1:40 p.m. ET (TBS) (Jim Nantz/Clark Kellogg/Tracy Wolfson)

Pacific vs. Miami, 2:10 p.m. ET (TNT) (Tim Brando/Mike Gminski/Otis Livingston)

Cincinnati vs. Creighton, 2:45 p.m. ET (CBS) (Harlan/Elmore/Miller/Johnson)

Winner of Boise State/LaSalle vs. Kansas State 3:10 p.m. ET (TruTV) Albert/Kerr/Sager)

Winner of LIU-Brooklyn/James Madison, 4:10 p.m. ET (TBS) (Nantz/Kellogg/Wolfson)

Colorado vs. Illinois, 4:40 p.m. ET (TNT) (Brando/Gminski/Livingston)

Florida Gulf Coast vs. Georgetown, 6:50 p.m. ET (TBS) (Harlan/Elmore/Miller/Johnson)

Iona vs. Ohio State, 7:15 p.m. ET (CBS) (Nantz/Kellogg/Wolfson)

Villanova vs. North Carolina, 7:20 p.m. ET (TNT) (Albert/Kerr/Sager)

Northwestern State vs. Florida 7:27 p.m. ET (TruTV) (Brando/Gminski/Livingston)

Oklahoma vs. San Diego State, 9:20 p.m. ET (TBS) (Harlan/Elmore/Miller/Johnson)

Iowa State vs. Notre Dame, 9:45 p.m. ET (CBS) (Nantz/Kellogg/Wolfson)

Western Kentucky vs. Kansas, 9:50 p.m. ET (TNT) (Albert/Kerr/Sager)

Minnesota vs. UCLA, 9:57 p.m. ET (TruTV) (Brando/Gminski/Livingston)

More Sports

23hr

    1. Shakur Stevenson: The Olympic silver medalist is now a world champion in his second weight class, besting (…)

More sportsdaily