Wednesday's Viewing Picks at

Wednesday's Viewing Picks at

Fang's Bites

Wednesday's Viewing Picks at

By

College Basketball
Men’s Exhibition
Angelo State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

Women’s Exhibition
Westminster at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

College Football
MACtion
Toledo at Akron — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
ESPNU Film Room — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
College Football Featured — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Lemming Report — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Inside: Auburn at Mississippi — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Film Room: South Carolina — SEC Network, 11:30 p.m.

College Golf
East Lake Cup, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta, GA
Match Play: Men’s and Women’s Finals — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
SEC Tournament, Orange Beach Sportsplex, Orange Beach, AL
Quarterfinals

Tennessee vs. Auburn — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Vanderbilt vs. Arkansas — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Texas A&M vs. South Carolina — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Missouri vs. Florida — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 8 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Maryland at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Texas at TCU — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Baylor at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports (Atlantic/Pacific), 8 p.m.
Florida at Georgia — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
USC at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs. Team Cejudo: Round 2 — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB Postseason
World Series
Game 7, The Field Formerly Known as Jacobs, Cleveland, OH

Chicago Cubs at Cleveland Indians — Fox/Fox Deportes, 8 p.m.

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series Preview — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight at the World Series — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
World Series Pregame live from The Field Formerly Known as Jacobs, Cleveland, OH — Fox, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series live from Cleveland, OH — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
World Series Postgame live from The Field Formerly Known as Jacobs, Cleveland, OH — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight at the World Series — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
Chicago at Boston — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Los Angeles Clippers — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Fantasy and Friends — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey, Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Vancouver at Montreal — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/RDS, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday Night Rivalry, Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA
Detroit at Philadelphia — NBCSN/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Anaheim — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/Root Sports Pittsburgh/Fox Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Serie A Show — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
His & Hers (The Final Days) — ESPN2, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:45 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Any Given Wednesday With Captain Blowhard — HBO, 10 p.m.
Sports Lite With Mike Hall 2016 — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Sports Jeopardy! — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.
Garbage Time With Katie Nolan — FS1, midnight
Sports Jeopardy! — NBCSN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Fox Sports Live With Jay and Dan — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Center Court: Paris Masters — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Matchday 4
Group H, Juventus Stadium, Turin, Italy

Juventus vs. Olympique Lyonnais — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.

Group E, White Hart Lane, London, England, United Kingdom
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Bayer Leverkusen — FS1, 3:30 p.m.

Group F, Westfalenstadion, Dortmund, Germany
Borussia Dortmund vs. Sporting CP — FS2, 3:30 p.m.

Group F, Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warsaw, Poland
Legia Warsaw vs. Real Madrid — Fox Sports Night, 3;30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 3:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights: Matchday 4: Wednesday — FS2, 8 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites