Monday's Viewing Picks

Monday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s Exhibition
Northwest Christian at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.

Women’s Exhibition
Oklahoma City at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2016 — Big Ten Network, 11:40 a.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Nework, 12:45 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
CFB Daily — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
ESPNU Championship Drive — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

English Premier League
Premier League Review — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Premier League Download: Claudio Ranieri — NBCSN, midnight

FA Cup
1st Round Proper
Southport vs. Fleetwood Town — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:40 p.m.

Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
WHL Canada Russia Series
Game 1, Prince George CN Series, Prince George, British Columbia, Canada

Team WHL vs. Russia — Sportsnet/TVA Sports 2/NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Namajunas vs. Kowalkiewicz — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: McGregor vs. Diaz 2 — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove (season premiere) — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Baseball Writers’ Association of America Awards: Finalists — MLB Network 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight: BBWAA Finalists — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: Holy Cow! The Story of Harry Caray — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
MLB Network Special: Mr. Baseball, Bob Uecker — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR 120: Texas — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

NBA
Utah at Philadelphia — NBA TV, 7 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 pm.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

NFL
Monday Night Football, CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
Buffalo Bills at Seattle Seahawks — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1 p.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Fantasy and Friends — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Toral Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Buffalo at Boston — MSG Buffalo/NESN, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at New York Islanders — NHL Network/Sportsnet Pacific/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Florida — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 pm..
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
English Football League Championship Highlights — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
Scottish Premier League Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show II –FS2, 10 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights — beIN Sports, 10:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
His & Hers (The Final Days) — ESPN2, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Nación ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Vice Sports: The Clubhouse — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
The Power Trimuph Games: Road to Victory — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Vice World of Sports: Bayou Classic — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Fox Sports Live With Jay and Dan — FS1, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:20 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
Tennis Highlights: Paris ATP — Tennis Channel, noon
Taking on the Cups — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites