Tuesday's Viewing Picks

Tuesday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday's Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Tip-Off Marathon

Green Bay at Pacific — ESPN2, 2 a.m.
Florida Atlantic at Hawaii — ESPN2, 4:15 a.m.
Niagara at Hartford — ESPN2, 6:30 a.m.
Winthrop at Manhattan — ESPN2, 8:45 a.m.
Longwood at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Dayton at Alabama — ESPN2, 1:15 p.m.
Oregon at Baylor — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.

Champions Classic, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Michigan State at Kentucky — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Duke vs. Kansas — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

Maryland at Georgetown — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Monmouth at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
High Point at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Syracuse — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Iona at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Maryland-Eastern Shore at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
St. Francis (NY) at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Mary’s (NY) at Army — Campus Insiders, 7 p.m.
Appalachian State at Tennessee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Murray State at Middle Tennessee — Campus Insiders, 7:30 p.m.
North Texas at Texas Tech — Fox Sports Net, 7:30 p.m.
Long Beach State at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 8 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Liberty — American Sports Network, 8 p.m.
McKendree at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Concordia (OR) at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Wisconsin at Creighton — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Johnson & Wales at Air Force — Campus Insiders, 9 p.m.
Belmont at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Portland at San Jose State — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
Weber State at Pepperdine — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Arizona — Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Central Washington vs. Washington State at Kennewick, WA — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 4 a.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 6:15 a.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 10:45 a.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 3:15 p.m.
College GameDay live from Madison Square Garden, New York, NY — ESPN, 6 p.m.
B1G Finale 2016-17 — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

College Football
MACtion
Ohio at Central Michigan — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Bowling Green — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
CFB Daily — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
College Football Featured — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 live from Madison Square Garden, New York, NY — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
A Season With Florida State Football — Showtime, 10 p.m.

FIFA World Cup Qualifying
CONMEBOL: Matchday 12
Estadio Hernando Stiles, La Paz, Bolivia

Bolivia vs. Paraguay — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, Ecuador
Ecuador vs. Venezuela — beIN Sports, 4:55 p.m. (joined in progress)

Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago, Chile
Chile vs. Uruguay — beIN Sports, 6:20 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

CONCACAF
5th Round: Matchday 2
Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano, San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Honduras vs. Trinidad and Tobago — NBC Universo, 4:30 p.m.

Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José, Costa Rica
Costa Rica vs. United States — NBC Universo, 8:30 p.m./beIN Sports, 8:55 p.m.

Rumbo al Mundial Pregame — NBC Universo, 8 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 8:30 p.m.

Estadio Rommel Fernández, Panama City, Panama
Panama vs. Mexico — Telemundo, 8:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour Highlights: 2016 Junior Ryder Cup — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
European Tour Highlights: 2016 Italian Open — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: Bunker — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Driver vs. Driver: The Spotlight — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Baseball Writers’ Association of America Awards: Manager of the Year — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Manager of the Year — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Fan Night
Toronto at Cleveland — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Portland — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NVA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Fantasy Football Kickoff — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Fantasy and Friends — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Tackle My Ride: Browns (series premiere) — NFL Network, 8 pm.
Tackle My Ride: Seahawks — NFL Network, 8:30 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2016 Week 10 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Ottawa at Philadelphia — TSN5/RDS2/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Carolina — Comcast SportsNet California/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Washington at Columbus — Comcast SportsNet Mid-Atlantic/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Florida at Montreal — Fox Sports Florida/Sportsnet East/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Nashville at Toronto — Fox Sports Tennessee/Sportsnet Ontario/TVA Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Detroit — NBCSN/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Buffalo at St. Louis — MSG Buffalo/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Calgary at Minnesota — SportsNet West/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Winnipeg — Comcast SportsNet Chicago/TSN3, 8 p.m.
New Jersey at Dallas — MSG Plus/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Colorado — Fox Sports West/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Edmonton at Anaheim — Sportsnet Oilers/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.
New York Rangers at Vancouver — MSG Network/Sporsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.

NHLCentral @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Kate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central: Maple Leafs Pregame — Sporstnet Ontario, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11:3o p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
Men’s International Friendly, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
England vs. Spain — FS1, 3 p.m.

Soccer Match Day —  FS1, 2:30 p.m.

The Xtra — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mouintain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Fox Sports Live With Jay and Dan — FS1, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP World Tour Finals, The O2 Arena, London, England, United Kingdom
Afternoon Session

Doubles Round Robin: Edberg/Jarryd Group
Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares vs. Bob and Mike Bryan — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.

Singles Round Robin: Ivan Lendl Group
Gael Monfils vs. Dominic Thiem — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.

Evening Session
Doubles Round Robin: Edberg/Jarryd Group

Ivan Dodig/Marcelo Melo vs. Treat Huey/Max Mirnyi — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Singles Round Robin: Ivan Lendl Group
Novak Djokovic vs. Milos Raonic — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

More Sports

1hr

It’s from 2019, in case you were wondering.  It was before the loss at home to the Texans.  But at least it summons up some positive (…)

4hr

Thursday afternoon in Miami will be the point in time where the Mets officially became a caricature of themselves. As many times as the (…)

19hr

The day started with Luis Rojas gathering around and talking to his team “as a family”. Now I know that’s framed in love and support, but (…)

More Fang's Bites