Sunday's Viewing Picks

Sunday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Sunday's Viewing Picks

By

<![CDATA[

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
JLT Community Series, Malseed Park, Mount Gambier, South Australia, Australia
Port Adelaide Power vs. Richmond Tigers — Fox Soccer Plus, 12:30 a.m.

Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. SC Freiburg — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Hamburger SV vs. Hertha BSC Berlin — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:20 a.m.

Bundesliga MatchDay — FS1, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m.

College Baseball
Shriners Hospital for Children Classic, Minute Maid Park, Houston, TX
Mississippi vs. TCU — Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.
Baylor vs. Texas A&M — Fox Sports Net, 6 p.m.

Dodger Stadium College Baseball Classic, Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles, CA
USC vs. UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 6:30 p.m.

Yale at New Mexico State — Altitude, 2 p.m.

College Basketball Viewing Picks

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Alabama at Georgia — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Arizona State at Arizona — Pac-12 Arizona, 3 p.m.
Washington at Oregon State — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 3 p.m.
Florida at LSU — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Cal at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

College Wrestling
Big 12 Championships — Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 2 p.m.
Big Ten Championships — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.

English Premier League
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Everton — NBCSN/NBC Universo, 8:25 a.m.
Sunderland vs. Manchester City — NBCSN/Telemudo, 10:55 a.m.

Match of the Day I — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Premier League Previo — NBC Universo, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Tshwane Open, Pretoria Country Club, Waterkloof, South Africa

Final Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m.

PGA Tour
WGC-Mexico Championship, Chapultepec Golf Club, Mexico City, Mexico

Final Round — Golf Channel, noon
Final Round — NBC, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

MLB Spring Training
Atlanta vs. Boston — NESN, 1 p.m.
Detroit vs. Philadelphia (SS) — Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Philadelphia (SS) vs. Baltimore — MASN, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. New York Yankees — YES, 1 p.m.
St. Louis vs. New York Mets — MLB Network/WPIX, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Toronto — Sportsnet, 1 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Texas — Fox Sports Southwest, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Cincinnati vs. Anaheim — Fox Sports West, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Oakland vs. Seattle (SS) — Root Sports Northwest, 3 p.m.
Seattle (SS) vs. Los Angeles Dodgers — Spectrum SportsNet LA, 3 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

MLS
Opening Weekend
Orlando vs. New York City FC — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Atlanta vs. New York Red Bull’s — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver vs. Philadelphia — TSN, 9:30 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
A Race That Makes Four Lefts for 500 Miles, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, GA

Race — Fox, 2:30 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Atlanta — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
Fox Pre-Race Show — Fox, 2 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Atlanta — FS1, 11 p.m.

NBA
Golden State at New York — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Utah at Sacramento — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Dallas — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

NBA Countdown — ABC, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NHL
Rogers Hometown Hockey, The Arena formerly known as Arrowhead Pond, Anaheim, CA
Vancouver Canucks at Anaheim Ducks — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 8 p.m.

Rogers Hometown Hockey live from Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada — Sportsnet, 7:30 p.m.

Star Sunday, Pepsi Center, Denver, CO
St. Louis Blues at Colorado Avalanche — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

NHL Live — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

New York Islanders at Calgary — MSG Plus/Sportsnet West/Sportsnet Flames, 4 p.m.
Buffalo at Pittsburgh — NHL Network/MSG Buffalo/Root Sports Pittsburgh, 5 p.m.
Columbus at New Jersey — Fox Sports Ohio/MSG Network, 5 p.m.
San Jose at Minnesota — Comcast SportsNet California/Fox Sports North, 6 p.m.
Carolina at Arizona — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Arizona Plus, 8:30 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Sunday Shootout: The Week in Review — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.

Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Kranjska Gora, Slovenia
Men’s Slalom — Universal HD, 7:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Soccer
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

Sports Talk
30 for 30: Phi Slama Jama — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
30 for 30: The Legend of Jimmy the Greek — ESPN Classic, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
The Sports Reporters (The Final Days) — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
30 for 30: Pony Excess — ESPN Classic, 10 a.m.
30 for 30: The Band That Wouldn’t Die — ESPN2, noon
30 for 30: The U — ESPN Classic, noon
30 for 30: The U: Part 2 — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Playing for the Mob — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: Benji — ESPN Classic, 5:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Sillly Little Game — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: The Two Escobars — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: Survive and Advance — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
Nine for IX: Swoopes — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Track & Field
USA Indoor Championships, Albuquerque Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM
Day 3 — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.]]>

More Sports

4hr

With all the questions surrounding David Peterson, this was probably the game out of the next four that the Mets were supposed to drop to (…)

More Fang's Bites