Monday's Viewing Picks

Monday's Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday's Viewing Picks

By

<![CDATA[

All Times Eastern

Baseball
World Baseball Classic
Pool A, Gocheok Sky Dome, Seoul, Republic of Korea

Israel vs. Taiwan — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
America East Tournament

Semifinals

UNH vs. Vermont — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Albany vs. Stony Brook — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association Championship, North Charleston Coliseum, Charleston, SC
CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Horizon League Tournament, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, MI
Semifinals

Youngstown State vs. Illinois-Chicago or Green Bay — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Wright State or Northern Kentucky — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championship, Times Union Arena, Albany, NY
ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Mid-America Conference Tournament
1st Round

Central Michigan at Kent State — Kent State Live, 7 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Eastern Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Western Michigan — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Bowling Green at Toledo — ESPN3, 8 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament, Scope Arena, Norfolk, VA
1st Round

Maryland-Eastern Shore vs. North Carolina A&T — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Coppin State vs. Howard — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Southern Conferencce Championship, U.S. Cellular Center, Asheville, NC
ESPN, 7 p.m.

Summit League Tournament, Denny Sanford Premier Center, Sioux Falls, SD
Semifinals

South Dakota vs. Denver or South Dakota State — Midco, 7 p.m.
IUPUI vs. Nebraska-Omaha or Fort Wayne — Midco, 9:30 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Semifinals

Gonzaga vs. Santa Clara — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Saint Mary’s vs. BYU — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.

Crunch Time — ESPNU, noon
Katz Korner — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Drive to NCAA March Madness — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Inside: Kentucky Basketball — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Inside: Vanderbilt Basketball — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Women’s
American Athletic Conference Championship, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Resort and Casino, Uncasville, CT

ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Big East Conference Tournament, Al Maguire Center, Marquette University, Milwaukee, WI
Semifinals

Semifinal #1 — FS1, 4 p.m.
Semifinal #2 — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 6 p.m.

Big 12 Conference Championship, Chesapeake Energy Arena, Oklahoma City, OK
FS1, 9 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 11 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championship, Times Union Arena, Albany, NY
ESPNU, 5 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Semifinals

Gonzaga vs. San Francisco — BYUtv, 3 p.m.
BYU vs. Saint Mary’s — BYUtv, 5:30 p.m.

English Premier League
West Ham United vs. Chelsea — NBCSN/NBC Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Download: Tottenham Hotspur: To Dare Is to Do — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Premier League Previo — NBC Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Premier League Manchester Mondays — NBCSN, midnight

Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Feherty: Phil Mickelson-Masters and Ryder Cup (season premiere) — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

La Liga
Alaves vs. Sevilla — beIN Sports, 2:35 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
New York Yankees vs. Pittsburgh — MLB Network/Root Sports Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Minnesota — Fox Sports North, 1 p.m./MLB Network, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Chicago Cubs vs. Anaheim Angels — Fox Sports West, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Texas vs. Seattle — Root Sports Northwest, 3 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
Indiana at Charlotte — TNT, 8 p.m.
Boston at Los Angeles Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
NFL Scouting Combine, Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN
Defensive Backs — NFL Network, 9 a.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders: Combine Special — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

NHL
Boston at Ottawa — NESN/TSN5/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Washington — NBCSN/Comcast SportsNet Mid-Atlantic, 7:30 p.m.
New York Rangers at Tampa Bay — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/MSG Plus/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
San Jose at Winnipeg — Comcast SportsNet California/TSN3, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
Hockey Day in America Rewind — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
English Football League Championship Highlights — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights —  beIN Sports, 10;30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Best of the Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight]]>

More Sports

9hr

The Mets entered this four game series with the largest lead out of all the division winners. The Nationals entered the same series with (…)

More Fang's Bites