Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

College Football Viewing Picks

College Soccer
Men’s
UCLA vs. Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Oregon, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s
USC vs. Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5:30 p.m.
Florida vs. South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt vs. Auburn — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
UCLA vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.
Gonzaga vs. BYU — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Final, Leg 2, Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José, Costa Rica
Santos de Guápiles vs. Olímpia — Univision Deportes, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Golf
LPGA Tour
Sime Darby LPGA Malaysia, TPC Kuala Lumpur (East Course), Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (same day coverage)

PGA Tour
Sanderson Farms Championship, Country Club of Jackson, Jackson, MS

1st Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
WGC-HSBC Champions, Sheshan International Golf Club, Shanghai, Communist China

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, Royal Wellington Golf Club, Upper Hutt, New Zealand
2nd Round — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)

MLB
Path to the Championship: World Series Games 1 & 2 — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight at the World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS Cup Playoffs
Knockout Round
Atlanta vs. Columbus — ESPN2/UniMás/Univision Deportes/TSN4/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Houston vs. Sporting KC — UniMás/Univision Deportes/TSN4/TVA Sports/KUBE/Fox Sports Kansas City, 9:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Scan All 43 — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Chicago — Fox Sports Southeast/WGN, 8 p.m.
Boston at Milwaukee — TNT, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Memphis — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Portland — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
New Orleans at Sacramento — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL Viewing Picks

NHL
Arizona at New York Rangers — Fox Sports Arizona/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Carolina at Toronto — Fox Sports Carolinas/Sportsnet Ontario, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Boston — Sportsnet 360/NBC Sports California/NESN, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Pittsburgh — TSN3/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Florida — KCOP/Fox Sports Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Montreal — RDS/Fox Sports West/TSN2, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Ottawa — RDS2/NBC Sports Philadelphia/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
New York Islanders at Minnesota — MSG Plus/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Edmonton — Fox Sports Southwest Plus/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Washington at Vancouver — NBC Sports Washington/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central: Maple Leafs Pregame — Sportsnet Ontario, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Washington at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
BTN: Ten B1G Years: 2014-2015 — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Fernando Nation — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
30 for 30: The Day the Series Stopped — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Singapore Sports Hub, Kallang, Singapore

Day 5 Singles — beIN Sports, 4 a.m.
Day 5 Singles — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.

ATP Tour
Center Court: Erste Bank Open/Swiss Indoors Basel — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

Entertainment
George Michael: Freedom — Showtime, 7:55 p.m.
Forged in Fire: Cutting Deeper: The Ottoman Empire — History Channel, 7:58 p.m.
Superstore — NBC, 8 p.m.
Gotham — Fox, 8 p.m.
La alfrombra de Latin American Music Awards — Telemundo, 8 p.m.
The First 48: Revenge Kills: Nightmare in Greedy Grove — A&E, 8 p.m.
Naked and Afraid: Man vs. Volcano — Discovery, 8 p.m.
Life Below Zero: Primitive Ways — National Geographic Channel, 8 p.m.
Mysteries at the Museum: Great Escapes — Travel Channel, 8 p.m.
The Omega Man — Turner Classic Movies, 8 p.m.
The Good Place — NBC, 8:30 p.m.
Will & Grace — NBC, 9 p.m.
Carnival Eats: Close Encounters of the Food Kind (season premiere) — Cooking Channel, 9 p.m.
Tiny House, Big Living: Tiny Alaskan Homestead — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Flip or Flop Vegas: Hitting the Wall — HGTV, 9 p.m.
Scandal — ABC, 9 p.m.
Arrow — The CW, 9 p.m.
Latin American Music Awards — Telemundo, 9 p.m.
The First 48: Runner Runner — A&E, 9 p.m.
Chopped: Gimme Gator — Food Network, 9 p.m.
Blood Relatives: A Killing in Rotation — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Van Helsing: A Home — Syfy, 9 p.m.
Mysteries at the Museum: Undercover Informant, the Black Beetle and Unexpected Artist (season finale) — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
The Orville — Fox, 9:01 p.m.
Great News — NBC, 9:31 p.m.
Forged in Fire: First Look: Viking Edition — History Channel, 9:53 p.m.
Origins — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Secret Lives of the Super Rich: Hilfiger’s VIP Tour & Rich Puppies — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Nathan for You: Shipping Logistics Company — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
Late Nite Eats: Providence — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
Beat Bobby Flay: Take a Bao — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Better Things: Blackout — FX, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: A Rural Washington Paradise — HGTV, 10 p.m.
That’s Delicious Classics: Taxi Cab Food Tour — Viceland, 10 p.m.
How to Get Away With Murder — ABC, 10 p.m.
Chicago Fire — NBC, 10 p.m.
Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team: The Pre Season Test (season finale) — CMT, 10 p.m.
Ice Road Truckers: The Big Skid — History Channel, 10 p.m.
Home Alone: Behind the Shower Curtain — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Ghost Wars: The Exorcism of Marcus Moon — Syfy, 10 p.m.
Logan’s Run — Turner Classic Movies, 10 p.m.
The Eleven: Motel Murder — A&E, 10:01 p.m.
Origins: Firefighters, Police and Paramedics — American Heroes Channel, 10:30 p.m.
The President Show: Lindy West — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: First Time in The Hague — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Bong Appetit: Halloweed Party — Viceland, 10:30 p.m.
American Beauty Star: Rock the Catwalk — Lifetime, 10:33 p.m.
Unfaithful — Starz Encore, 10:50 p.m.
The Rundown With Robin Thede — BET, 11 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Miles Teller & Jason Hall — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Thursday, October 26, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
Conan (season finale) — TBS, 11 p.m.
The Chris Gethard Show: Gillian Jacobs — truTV, 11 p.m.
The Comedy Get Down: No Good Weed — BET, 11:30 p.m.
Latin American Music Awards: Acceso VIP — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
The Untitled Action Bronson Show: Steve Schirrpa, Umberto’s Clam — Viceland, 11:30 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: October 26, 2017 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:50 p.m.
American Psycho — Cinemax, 11:50 p.m.
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12::37 a.m. (Friday)
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:52 a.m. (Friday)

More Sports

46m

The Mets entered this four game series with the largest lead out of all the division winners. The Nationals entered the same series with (…)

More Fang's Bites