Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Boxing
Golden Boy Boxing, Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, CA
WBO NABO Featherweight Title

Joseph Diaz vs. Victor Terrazas — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Robert Morris at Mount St. Mary’s — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
UConn at Cincinnati — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin at Northwestern — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Purdue at Illinois — FS1, 7 p.m.
Towson at Northeastern — NESN, 7 p.m.
Old Dominion at Marshall — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Western Kentucky — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Austin Peay at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Houston at Memphis — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Utah — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Gonzaga at San Diego — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Belmont at Jacksonville State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Oregon State — FS1, 9 p.m.
Washington at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Texas-El Paso — Stadium on Facebook, 9 p.m.
Pepperdine at St. Mary’s — Stadium on go90, 10 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal-Irvine — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Fox Sports San Diego, 10:30 p.m.
BYU at Portland — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Washington State at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.
Arizona State at Oregon — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

BYU Basketball With Dave Rose — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
National Collegiate Basketball Hall of Fame Show — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: March to March — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

Women’s
Maryland at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
LSU at South Carolina — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Penn State at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Kentucky at Mississippi — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Portland at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Utah at USC — Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
North Texas at Old Dominion — beIN Sports, 10 p.m. (same night coverage)
Colroado at UCLA — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Round of 16: Leg 1, Estadio Cibao FC, Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
Cibao FC vs. CD Guadalajara — go90/Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

Round of 16: Leg 1: Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José, Costa Rica
Olimpia vs. New York Red Bulls — go90/Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

Round of 16: Leg 1: Estadio Las Delicias, Santa Tecla, El Salvador
Santa Tecla vs. Seattle Sounders — go90, 10 p.m./Galavision, midnight (same night coverage)

Golf
LPGA Tour
LPGA Thailand, Siam Country Club Pattaya (Old Course), Chonburi, Thailand

1st Round — Golf Channel, 2 a.m. (same day coverage)

European Tour
Qatar Masters, Doha Golf Club, Doha, Qatar

1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 a.m. (same day coverage)

PGA Tour
The Honda Classic, PGA National Resort & Spa (Champion Course), Palm Beach Gardens, FL

1st Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Brooklyn at Charlotte — YES/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
New York at Orlando — MSG Network/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Chicago — NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Washington at Cleveland — TNT/NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Ohio, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Sacramento — Fox Sports Oklahoma/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Golden State — TNT/TSN2/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NBA G League
South Bay Lakers at Agua Caliente Clippers — Eleven Sports, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
Columbus at Philadelphia — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Philadelphia)/Fox Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at New Jersey — Fox Sports North/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Toronto — MSG Plus 3/TSN4, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Detroit — MSG Western New York/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
New York Rangers at Montreal — MSG 2/TSN2/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Ottawa — Fox Sports Sun/TSN5/RDS2, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Florida — TVA Sports/NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Florida, 7:30 p.m.
San Jose at Nashville — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Calgary at Arizona — Sportsnet West/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Colorado at Edmonton — Altitude/Sportsnet One, 9 p.m./Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific), 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
Dallas at Los Angeles — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly: Dallas at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage) — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

Olympic Viewing Picks

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now —SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
WTA Tour
Dubai Duty Free Championships, Aviation Club Tennis Centre, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 5 a.m.

ATP Tour
Center Court: Rio Open & Delray Beach Open: Round of 16— Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.

ATP Tour
Open 13 Provence, Palais des Sports, Marseille, France

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 10:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

UEFA Europa League
Round of 32: 2nd Leg, Stadion Lokomotiv, Moscow, Russia
FC Lokomotiv Moscow vs. OGC Nice — FS2, 10:50 a.m.

Round of 32: 2nd Leg, Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, Russia
Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Celtic — FS1, 1 p.m.

Round of 32: 2nd Leg, Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal, Spain
Villarreal vs. Olympique Lyonnais — FS2, 1 p.m.

Round of 32: 2nd Leg, Mapei Stadium – Città Del Tricolore, Reggio Emilia, Italy
Atalanta vs. Borussia Dortmund — FS1, 3 p.m.

Round of 32: 2nd Leg, Emirates Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Arsenal vs. Ostersund — FS12, 3 p.m.

UEFA Europa League Pregame — FS1/Fox Soccer Plus, 12:30 p.m,.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 1 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Full Time — FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 5 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Highlights — FS2, 11:30 p.m.

More Sports

2hr

Despite some injuries, virtually everything has gone right for the Oilers as they sit atop the Pacific division, and probably at a nice (…)

More Fang's Bites