Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 7 p.m.

College Baseball
Oklahoma at Texas Baptist — Fox College Sports Central, 7:30 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Big South Tournament

1st Round

Longwood at High Point — BigSouthSports.com, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Charleston Southern — BigSouthSports.com, 7 p.m.

Patriot League Tournament
1st Round

American at Lafayette — Patriot League Network, 7 p.m.
Army at Loyola (MD) — Stadium, 7 p.m.

St. Joseph’s at URI — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Florida at Alabama — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Missouri at Vanderbilt — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Iowa State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Dayton at St. Bonaventure — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Miami (FL) at North Carolina — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at Baylor — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Kansas State at TCU — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
DePaul at Creighton — FS1, 7 p.m.
Auburn at Arkansas — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Boise State at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

Inside College Basketball: A-10 Tipoff — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
BTN Live 2017-2018: B1G Basketball Tournament Preview — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: March to March — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Women’s
Oklahoma at Texas — FS1, 7 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Round of 16: 2nd Leg, BMO Field, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Toronto FC vs. Colorado Rapids — go90, 8 p.m./Galavision, midnight (same night coverage)

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Estadio Universitario, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León, México
Tigres UANL vs. CS Herediano — go90/Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Estadio Caliente Xoloitzcuintles, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Club Tijuana vs. FC Motagua — go90/Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

FA Cup
Fifth Round Proper
Swansea City vs. Sheffield Wednesday — FS2, 3 p.m.

Golf
Women’s Amateur Asia-Pacific, Sentosa Golf Club (New Tanjong Course), Sentosa Island, Singapore
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m. (delayed from 2/23)

School of Golf: Chapter 6: Drivers Ed — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
The Skill Code: Finese Wedges — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

La Liga
Espanyol vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 1:50 p.m.
Girona FC vs. Celta Vigo — beIN Sports, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Spring Training
Detroit vs. Philadelphia — MLB Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 1 p.m.
Houston vs. New York Mets — SNY, 1 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Colorado — Fox Sports West, 3 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs — WGN, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Cincinnati vs. Milwaukee — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 3 p.m.
San Diego vs. Seattle — Fox Sports San Diego, 3 p.m.
Boston (SS) vs. Minnesota — NESNplus/Fox Sports North, 6 p.m./MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same night coverage)

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Brooklyn at Cleveland — TSN/YES/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Charlotte — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Miami — NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Milwaukee — TNT/Sportsnet One, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at Portland — NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports California Plus/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Denver — TNT/TSN/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
Windy City Bulls at Delaware 87ers — Facebook Live, 6:30 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Agua Caliente Clippers — Eleven Sports, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
Carolina at Boston — Fox Sports Carolinas/NESN, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Pittsburgh — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/MSG Plus/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Washington — TSN5/RDS/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Florida — TSN4/Fox Sports Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Nashville at Winnipeg — Fox Sports Tennessee/TSN3, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Minnesota — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Calgary at Dallas — Sportsnet West/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Edmonton at San Jose — Sportsnet Oilers/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Vegas — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Shot in the Dark — FS1, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Dubai Duty Free Championships, Aviation Club Tennis Centre, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.

ATP Tour
Abierto Mexicano, Acapulco Princess Mundo Imperial, Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites