Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Pittsburgh at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
College Basketball Invitational

Semifinal (Home Site)

Jacksonville State at North Texas — ESPN3, 8 p.m.

College Insider Tournament
Quarterfinals (Home Sites)

Illinois-Chicago at Austin Peay — CBS Digital, 8 p.m.
Northern Colorado at San Diego — CBS Digital, 10 p.m.

National Invitation Tournament
Quarterfinals (Home Sites)

Western Kentucky at Oklahoma State — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Utah at St. Mary’s — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Women’s
NCAA Women’s Division II Tournament

Semifinals, Denny E Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD

Union (TN) vs. Central Missouri — CBS Spotts Network, 7 p.m.
Indiana (PA) vs. Ashland — CBS Spotts Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Football
Georgia Pro Day — SEC Network, 10 a.m.

College Softball
Texas State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Curling
World Women’s Curling Championship, North Bay Memorial Gardens, Ontario, Canada
United States vs. Communist China — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU World Figure Skating Championships, Mediolanum Forum, Milan, Italy
Ladies Short Program — Olympic Channel, 6 a.m.
Ladies Short Program — NBCSN, noon (same day coverage)
Pairs’ Short Program — Olympic Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play, Austin Country Club, Austin, TX

Round of 64 — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

Gymnastics
FIG Gymnastics World Cup, Arena Birmingham, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Men’s All-Around — Olympic Channel, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: Title Fights — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: Knockout Artists — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Hendricks vs. Lawler — FS1, 9 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Lawyer vs. Condit — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson — FS1, 10 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Best Knockouts of 2017 — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Houston vs. Washington — ESPN2/MASN, 1 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Texas — MLB Network/Fox Sports Southwest, 4 p.m.
Oakland vs. Milwaukee — Fox Sports Wisconsin, 4 p.m.
San Diego vs. Chicago White Sox — NBC Sports Chicago, 4 p.m
Detroit vs. Atlanta — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports South, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Minnesota — Fox Sports North, 6 p.m./MLB Network, 7 p.m. (same night coverage)
Kansas City vs. Cleveland — Fox Sports Kansas City/STO, 9 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)

Top 10 Right Now: Left Fielders — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Top 10 Right Now: Catchers — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Memphis at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Cleveland — ESPN/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Brooklyn — Fox Sports Southeast/YES, 7:30 p.m.
New York at Miami — MSG Network/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at Chicago — Altitude/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Indiana at New Orleans — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Washington at San Antonio — ESPN/Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Southwest, 9:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Salt Lake City Stars at Rio Grande Valley Vipers — Eleven Sports, 8 p.m.
Westchester Knicks at Wisconsin Herd — Facebook Live, 8 p.m.
Texas Legends at Northern Arizona Suns — Twitch, 9:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Path to the Draft: USC Pro Day — NFL Network, noon
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey, PPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh, PA
Montreal Canadiens at Pittsburgh Penguins — Sportsnet/RDS/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Wednesday Night Rivalry, Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO
Boston Bruins at St. Louis Blues — NBCSN/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Buffalo — Fox Sports Arizona/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Calgary — Fox Sports West/Sportsnet West/Sportsnet 360, 9:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Anaheim at Calgary Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
BTN Live: 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
Time for Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
ESPN Films: The Fab Five — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
30 for 30: I Hate Christian Laettner — ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Guru of Go — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Survive and Advance — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Miami Open, Tennis Center at Crandon Park, Miami, FL

Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 10:30 a.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites