Monday’s Viewing Picks

Monday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
College Basketball Invitational: Final

Game 1: North Texas at San Francisco — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Women’s
NCAA Women’s Tournament: Regional Finals
Albany Regional, Times Union Center, Albany, NY

UConn vs. South Carolina — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Announcers: Adam Amin/Kara Lawson/Rebecca Lobo//Holly Rowe

Spokane Regional, Spokane Arena, Spokane, WA
Notre Dame vs. Oregon — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Announcers: Dave Pasch/LaChina Robison//Molly McGrath

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Syracuse at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.

Golf
The Skill Code: Greenside Mastery — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Ian Poulter-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Feherty: Pat Perez, Kevin Kisner and Billy Horschel — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Philadelphia vs. Pittsburgh — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Detroit — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Detroit, 1 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Chicago Cubs vs. Boston — NESN, 6 p.m./MLB Network, 7 p.m. (same night coverage)
Chicago White Sox at Charlotte Knights — NBC Sports Chicago Plus, 6 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Tampa Bay — Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Atlanta — Fox Sports South, 7:30 p.m.
San Diego at El Paso Chihuahuas — Fox Sports San Diego, 8 p.m.
Cincinnati at Texas — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Anaheim at Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco — NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:15 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Denver at Philadelphia — NBA TV/Sportsnet One/Altitude/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Detroit — TSN1/Spectrum SportsNet/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
New York at Charlotte — NBA TV Canada/MSG Network/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Minnesota — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Boston at Phoenix — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Boston/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Buffalo at Toronto — MSG Western New York/TSN4, 7 p.m.
Florida at New York Islanders — Fox Sports Florida/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Carolinas — TSN5/RDS2/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Arizona Plus/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Montreal — Fox Sports Detroit Plus/TSN2RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at New York Rangers — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
San Jose at Chicago — NBC Sports California/NBC Sports Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Calgary at Los Angeles — Sportsnet West/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.
Colorado at Vegas — Sportsnet One/Altitude/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m./Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific), 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beINSports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live: 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: One and Not Done — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Repeat After Us — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
30 for 30: Phi Slama Jama — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Courage Matters-The C.M. Newton Story — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: Repeat After Us — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Miami Open, Tennis Center at Crandon Park, Miami, FL

Men’s 3rd Round/Women’s Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 10:30 a.m.

More Sports

3hr

Despite some injuries, virtually everything has gone right for the Oilers as they sit atop the Pacific division, and probably at a nice (…)

More Fang's Bites