Saturday‘s Viewing Picks

Saturday‘s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Saturday‘s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Semifinal, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Collingwood Magpies vs. Greater Western Sydney Giants — FS2, 5 a.m.

Boxing
Canelo vs. GGG 2, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
IBO/WBA/WBC Middleweight Title Fight

Saul Canelo Alavarez vs. Gennady Golovkin — HBO Pay Per View, 8 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 3
Red Bull Leipzig vs. Hannover 96 — Univision Deportes, 9:25 a.m./FS2, 9:30 a.m.
Bayern München vs. Bayer Leverkusen — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
VfL Wolfsburg vs. Hertha BSC Berlin — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 a.m.
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. FC Schalke 04 — FS2, 9:20 a.m./Univision Deportes, 12:25 p.m.

BundesGol — Univision Deportes, 8:25 a.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 9 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 11:30 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show I — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:30 p.m.

CFL
Week 14
Calgary Stampeders at Hamilton Tiger-Cats — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Ottawa Redblacks at Saskatchewan Roughriders — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN+, 9:30 p.m.

2018 CFL: Around the Table: 2018 Hall of Fame Class — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 3:30 p.m.

College Football Viewing Picks

College Volleyball
Women’s
Navy at Air Force — Stadium, 3 p.m.

Curling
Curling World Cup
First Leg, Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou, Communist China

Mixed Doubles Final — Olympic Channel, 8:30 p.m.

Cycling
Vuelta a España 
Stage 20: Escalades-Engordany to Coll de la Gallina — Olympic Channel, 10 a.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Nationals, Maple Grove Raceway, Mohnton, PA
Saturday Nitro Live — FS2, 4 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 4
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Manchester City vs. Fulham — NBCSN/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Chelsea vs. Cardiff City — CNBC, 10 a.m.
Bournemouth vs. Leicester City — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Huddersfield Town vs. Crystal Palace — NBC Sports Gold, 10 a.m.
Watford vs. Manchester United — Universo, 12:25 p.m./NBC, 12:30 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Goal Zone — NBCSports.com/NBC Sports app/NBC Sports Gold, 2:30 p.m.

Formula 1
Singapore Grand Prix, Marina Bay Street Circuit, Singapore
Practice 3 — ESPN2, 5:55 a.m.
Qualifying — ESPN2, 8:55 a.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
The Evian Championship, Evian Resort Golf Club, Evian-les-Bains, France

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.

European Tour
KLM Open, The Dutch, Spijk, The Netherlands

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m. (same day coverage)

PGA Tour Champions
The Ally Challenge, Warwick Hills Golf & Country Club, Grand Blanc, MI

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Web.com Tour
Boise Open, Hillcrest Country Club, Boise, ID

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Asian Tour
Shinhan Donghae Open, Bear’s Best Cheongna Golf Club, Incheon, Republic of Korea

Final Round — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

IndyCar
Grand Prix of Sonoma, Sonoma Raceway, Sonoma, CA
Qualifying — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Ligue 1
Matchday 4
Real Sociedad vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 10:05 a.m.
Valencia vs. Real Betis — beIN Sports, 12:20 p.m.
Athletic Bilbao vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 2:35 p.m.

MLB
American League
Detroit at Cleveland — Fox Sports Detroit/STO, 3 p.m.
Toronto at New York Yankees — Sportsnet/YES, 4 p.m.
Oakland at Tampa Bay — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Sun, 6 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Baltimore — WGN/MASN, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Kansas City — FS1, 7:15 p.m.
Seattle at Anaheim — Root Sports/Fox Sports West, 9 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis — Fox, 1 p.m.
Washington at Atlanta — Fox, 1 p.m.
Cincnnnati at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/Fox Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Chicago, 4 p.m.
Miami at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Florida/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Milwaukee — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 7 p.m.
Colorado at San Francisco — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
New York Mets at Boston — MLB Network/WPIX/NESN, 4 p.m.
Arizona at Houston — Fox Sports Arizona/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 7 p.m.
Texas at San Diego — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports San Diego, 8:30 p.m.

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
Fox Saturday Baseball Pregame — Fox, 12:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

MLS
Week 29
Colorado vs. Atlanta — Univision/Univision Deportes/Twitter, 3:30 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Montreal — WPHL/TVA Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto FC vs. LA Galaxy — TSN1/TSN4/Spectrum SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. Columbus — KTXA/WOIO/Spectrum SportsNet Ohio, 8 p.m.
Houston vs. Portland — KUBE/KPDX, 8:30 p.m.
Real Salt Lake vs. Minnesota — KMYU/Fox Sports North Plus, 9:30 p.m.
Vancouver vs. Seattle — TSN2/KZJO/YouTube TV (Seattle only), 10 p.m.
LAFC vs. New England — YouTube TV (LA only)/KFTR/NBC Sports Boston, 10:30 p.m.
San Jose vs. Sporting KC — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Kansas City, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
NASCAR Playoffs: Round of 16

South Point 400, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV

Practice — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Final Practice — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.

Xfinity Series
DC Solar 300, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV

Qualifying — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Race — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NASCAR America — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
Post Race Show — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football Weekend — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Looking Back, Looking Ahead — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight: Best of the Week — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
NWSL Semifinal
Portland Thorns vs. Seattle Reign — Lifetime, 3 p.m.

The Xtra Weekends — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.

Tennis
Davis Cup Semifinals
Croatia vs. United States and France vs. Spain — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

WTA Tour
Coupe Banque Natoinale, Université Laval, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada

Semifinals — beIN Sports, 11:15 p.m. (same day coverage)

Black Friday Deals

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home