Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 5
Werder Bremen vs. Hertha BSC Berlin — FS2, 12:20 p.m.
SC Freiburg vs. FC Schalke 04 — FS2, 2:30 p.m.
Hannover 96 vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.

Bundesliga Weekly — Fox Soccer Plus, 1:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 4:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Report: French World Cup Champions: Tolisso, Pavard and Co —FS2, 5 p.m.
Bundesliga Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2018 — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2018 — Big Ten Network, 12:30 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Inside Pac-12 Football — Pac-12 Network, 9 p.m.
College Football: Inside Slant — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Michigan vs. Ohio State — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Indiana vs. Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
BYU at Pepperdine — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Cycling
UCI Road World Championships, Innsbruck, Austria
Junior Men’s Individual Time Trial — Olympic Channel, 4 a.m.
Women’s Elite Individual Time Trial — Olympic Channel, 8:30 a.m.

Golf
Live From the Ryder Cup — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
Live From the Ryder Cup — Golf Channel, noon
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.

La Liga
Matchday 6
Espanyol vs. Eibar — beIN Sports, 3 p.m. (joined in progress)
Atlético Madrid vs. SD Huesca — beIN Sports, 3:55 p.m.

Ligue 1
AS Monaco vs. Angers SCO — beIN Sports, 12:55 p.m.

MLB
American League
Baltimore at Boston — MASN/NESN, 7 p.m.
Houston at Toronto — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Tampa Bay — ESPN/YES/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago White Sox — STO/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Minnesota — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Oakland at Seattle — NBC Sports California/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Texas at Anaheim — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at New York Mets — Fox Sports Southeast/SNY, 7 p.m.
Miami at Washington — Fox Sports Florida/MASN2, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/WGN, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at St. Louis — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
Philadelphia at Colorado — MLB Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona — ESPN/Spectrum SportsNet LA/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.
San Diego at San Francisco — Fox Sports San Diego/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:15 p.m.

Interleague
Kansas City at Cincinnati — Fox Sports Kansas City/Fox Sports Ohio, 6:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Glory Road: Dodge Return — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Philadelphia 76ers Team Preview — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Golden State Warriors Team Preview — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime 2019 — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL 360 With Melissa Stark — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2018 Week 3 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Call Me Coach — FS1, 10 p.m.

NHL Preseason
Columbus vs. Buffalo at Clinton, NY — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Carolina at Nashville — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Washington at St. Louis — NBC Sports Washington, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago — NBC Sports Chicago Plus, 8:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Edmonton — Sportsnet One/NHL Network, 9 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet, noon
NHL Tonight: Fantasy Special — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outisde the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC Storied: Stacy’s Gift — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Basekball: A Love Story (series premiere) — ESPN, 9 p.m.
SEC Storied: By Grantland Rice — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Basketball: A Love Story — ESPN, 10:46 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
WTA Tour
Wuhan Open, Optics Valley International Tennis Center, Wuhan, Communist China

2nd Round — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.
Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home