Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2018 — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2018 — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Inside Pac-12 Football — Pac-12 Network, 9 p.m.
College Football: Inside Slant — FS, 10:30 p.m.

Golf
Ladies European Tour
Mediterranean Ladies Open, Golf Club de Terramar, Sitges, Spain

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m (delayed from 9/22)

School of Golf: Chapter 24: Scramble for Scores — Golf Channnel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Stewart Cink-Full Swing — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Famous Five — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Driver vs. Driver: The Pitch (season premiere) — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Countdown: UFC 229 Bad Blood: Khabib vs. McGregor — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Main Event: McGregor vs. Alvarez — FS1, 8 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: McGregor vs. Diaz 2 — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Alvarez vs. McGregor — FS1, 9 p.m.

MLB
National League Wild Card Game, Wrigley Field, Chicago, IL
Colorado Rockies at Chicago Cubs — ESPN, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Wild Card Game Statcast Edition — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Wild Card — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Glory Road: Blacker — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Preseason
Miami at Charlotte — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Boston — TNT/NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Boston/Fox Sports Ohio, 8 p.m.
Memphis at Houston — AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Utah — Sportsnet One/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Denver at Los Angeles Lakers — TNT/NBA TV Canada/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
New York Knicks Team Preview — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
New Orleans Team Preview — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto Raptors Team Preview — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia 76ers Team Preview — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2018 Week 4 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Better Together — FS1, 10 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Tonight: 2018-19 Eastern Conference Preview — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2018-19 Predictions — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Season Preview — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
2018 Stanley Cup Championship Film — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Soccer
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
TrueSouth — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: It’s Time — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Center Court: Communist China Open & Japan Tennis Open Championships — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Center Court: Communist China Open & Japan Tennis Open Championships — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

WTA Tour
Communist China Open, National Tennis Center, Beijing, Communist China

2nd Round — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.
2nd Round — beIN Sports, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Group Stage: Matchday 2
Group F, 
Rhein-Neckar-Arena, Sinsheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Manchester City — Galavision, 12:30 p.m./TNT, 12:55 p.m.

Group H, Allianz Stadium, Turin, Italy
Juventus vs. Young Boys — Univision Deportes, 12:30 p.m.

Group H, Old Trafford, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester United vs. Valencia — UniMás, 2:50 p.m./TNT/Univision Deportes, 3 p.m.

Group G, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Russia
CSKA Moskva vs. Real Madrid — Univision, 2:50 p.m.

Group E, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Bayern München vs. Ajax — Galavision, 3 p.m.

Group E, OACA Spyros Louis, Athens, Greece
AEK Athens vs. Benfica — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.

Group F, Groupama Stadium, Decines, France
Olympique Lyonnais vs. Shaktar Donetsk — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.

Group G, Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
AS Roma vs. Viktoria Plzen — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.

B/R Football Matchday — TNT, noon
Fútbol Central — Galavision/Univision Deportes, noon
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home