Monday’s Viewing Picks

Monday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
Coordinators’ Corner — BYUtv, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
College Football: Inside Slant — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

Golf
Best Lessons Ever: Scramble for Scores — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
The Skill Code: Curve Control is Queen — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Surprising KO’s — FS1, 8:15 p.m.

MLB Postseason
American League Division Series
Game 3, Jacobs Field, Cleveland, OH

Houston Astros at Cleveland Indians — TBS, 1:30 p.m. (Houston leads series 2-0)

Game 3, Yankee Stadium, Bronx, New York, NY
Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees — TBS, 7:40 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

National League Division Series
Game 4, SunTrust Park, Atlanta, GA

Los Angeles Dodgers at Atlanta Braves — FS1, 4:30 p.m. (Los Angeles leads series 2-1)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, noon
MLB Postseason Pre-Game Show — TBS, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB. Network, 1:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m.
The Postseason Show — TBS, 5 p.m.
MLB Postseason Pre-Game Show — TBS, 7 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Division Series — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.
The Postseason Show — TBS, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight

NASCAR
NASCAR 120: Dover — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NBA Preseason
NBA Communist China Game, Shenzhen Universiade Center, Shenzhen, Communist China
Dallas Mavericks vs. Philadelphia 76ers — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada, 8 a.m.

Brooklyn at Detroit — Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Charlotte — NBC Sports Chicago, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Cleveland — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Miami — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at New York — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Washington/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Phoenix at Golden State — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Starters 2018-19 — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Detroit Pistons Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Atlanta Hawks Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime 2019 — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime 2019 — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Monday Night Football, Louisiana Superdome, New Orleans, LA
Washington at New Orleans Saints — ESPN/ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Football Pregame — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.

NHL
Ottawa at Boston — TSN5/RDS2/NESN, 1 p.m.
San Jose at New York Islanders — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/NBC Sports California/MSG Plus, 1 p.m.
Vegas at Buffalo — NHL Network/TVA Sports/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/MSG Buffalo, 3 p.m.
Detroit at Anaheim — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
CONCACAF Women’s Championship
Group B, H-E-B Park, Edinburg, TX

Jamaica vs. Costa Rica — FS2, 6 p.m.
Cuba vs. Canada — FS2, 8:30 p.m.

La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
Tbe Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:15 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Shanghai Masters, Shanghai Qizhong Tennis Center, Shanghai, Communist China

Center Court: 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Center Court: 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home