Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Boxing
Inside the Ring With Teddy Atlas and Terence Crawford — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

College Basketball
Inside Pac-12 Basketball: Women’s Media Day Special — Pac-12 Network, 2 p.m.
Pac-12 Women’s Basketball Media Day — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
BTN Inside the Game — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SEC Inside: Missouri at South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room: Ole Miss — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
College Football: Inside Slant — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
Southern New Hampshire University vs. Bentley — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Penn State at Purdue — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
TCU at Baylor — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Pacific, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Iowa State at Kansas State — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Texas Tech at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Tennessee at Kentucky — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Georgia at LSU — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Texas at Kansas — Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Arizona State at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
CIMB Classic, TPC Kuala Lumpur (West Course) – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

1st Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 p.m.

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
The Skill Code: Curve Control is Queen — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center: Legendary Lessons — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Inside IndyCar — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

MLB
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Walkoff Stories: Improbably Gibson — FS1, 10 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPNews, midnight

NASCAR
100,000 Cameras: Talladega — FS1, 5 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Preseason
Brooklyn at Toronto — YES/TSN2, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Orlando — Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Washington at Detroit — Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Miami — Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio at Atlanta — Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Chicago — ESPN/NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Portland — NBC Sports Northeast, 10 p.m.
Golden State at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN/NBA TV Canada/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters 2018-19: Season Preview — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Memphis Grizzlies Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Coutndown — ESPN, 7 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Up: 2018 Week 5 — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2018 Week 5 — FS1, 7 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Philadelphia at Ottawa — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.
Vegas at Washington — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Anaheim — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Olympics
2018 Summer Youth Olympics, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Day 4 — Olympic Channel, 7 p.m.

Soccer
Women’s
CONCACAF Women’s Championship

Group A, Sahlen’s Stadium, Cary, NC

Panama vs. Mexico — FS2, 5 p.m.
Trinidad & Tobago vs. United States — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

Ligue 1 Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 12:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Shanghai Masters, Shanghai Qizhong Tennis Center, Shanghai, Communist China

Center Court: 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Center Court: Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home