Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
B1G Basketball Media Day 2018-19: Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
B1G Basketball Media Day 2018-19 — Big Ten Network, 11:50 a.m.
Pac-12 Basketball Men’s Media Day Special — Pac-12 Network, 2 p.m.
Pac-12 Men’s Basketball Media Day — Pac-12 Network, 6 p.m.

College Football
Texas Tech at TCU — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Texas State — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
BTN Inside the Game — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
College Football Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Washington vs. Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

Women’s
LSU vs. Mississippi — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
British Masters, Walton Heath Golf Club (Old Course), Walton-on-the-Hill, England, United Kingdom

1st Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 a.m.

LPGA Tour
LPGA-KEB Hana Bank Championship, Sky 72 Golf Club (Ocean Course), Incheon, Republic of Korea

1st Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

PGA Tour
CIMB Classic, TPC Kuala Lumpur (West Course), Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey
KHL
Avangard Omsk vs. Slovan Bratislava — Eleven Sports, 12:30 p.m.

MLB
The Rundown — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Preseason
Utah at Sacramento — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports California Plus, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters 2018-19: Season Preview — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Charlotte Hornets Team Preview — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Sacramento Kings Team Preview — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA Action — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Utah Jazz Team Preview — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.

NFL
Thursday Night Football, MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ
Philadelphia Eagles at New York Football Giants — Fox/NFL Network/Amazon, 8:20 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
TNF First Look — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff live from MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Fox NFL Thursday — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday Night Football Postgame Show — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, midnight

NHL
Colorado at Buffalo — Altitude/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Florida — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Boston — Sportsnet West/Sportsnet Oilers/TVA Sports/NESN, 7 p.m.
San Jose at New York Rangers — NBC Sports California/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Vegas at Pittsburgh — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Washington at New Jersey — NBC Sports Washington/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at Montreal — Fox Sports West/RDS/TSN2, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Detroit — TSN4/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Tampa Bay — Sportsnet Pacific/Sportsnet 360/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Calgary at St. Louis — Sporstnet Flames/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m./Sportsnet West, 9:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
Chicago at Minnesota — WGN/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Winnipeg at Nashville — TSN3/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Men’s
International Friendly, Prince Faisal bin Fahd Stadium, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Iraq vs. Argentina — beIN Sports, 1:50 p.m.

International Friendly, Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, FL
United States vs. Colombia — FS1/Univision/Univision Deportes, 7:30 p.m.

U.S. National Team Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision/Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.

International Friendly, Estadio Universitario, San Nicolás de los Garza, Mexico
Mexico vs. Costa Rica — Univision, 9:35 p.m.

Women’s
CONCACAF Women’s Championship

Group B, H-E-B Park, Edinburg, TX
Cuba vs. Jamaica — FS2, 7:30 p.m.
Costa Rica vs. Canada — FS1, 10 p.m.

Turkish SuperLig Highlights — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Shanghai Masters, Shanghai Qizhong Tennis Center, Shanghai, Communist China

Center Court: Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Center Court: Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

UEFA Nations League
League A, Silesian Stadium, Chorzow, Poland
Poland vs. Portugal — Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 3 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

League B, Arena Baltika, Kalingrad, Russia
Russia vs. Sweden — ESPNews, 3:30 p.m

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home