Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Saint Martin’s at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
BTN Inside the Game — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SEC Inside: Vanderbilt at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room: Alabama — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Softball
Blinn at Texas — Longhorn Network, 9 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Nebraska at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Tennessee — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Baylor at TCU — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Arkansas at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Northwestern at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Texas at Iowa State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Washington State at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
WGC-HSBC Champions, Sheshan International Golf Club, Shanghai, Communist China

1st Round — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
The Skill Code: Battle Plans — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Heavy Hitters: I Never Have Feel — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB Postseason
2018 World Series
Game 2, Fenway Park, Boston, MA

Los Angeles Dodgers at Boston Red Sox — Fox, 8:09 p.m.

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: World Series — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: World Series — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB on Fox Pregame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America: Wednesday’s With Dale Jr. — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Brooklyn at Cleveland — YES/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Atlanta — ESPN/Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Toronto — Fox Sports North/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
New York at Miami — MSG Network/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Chicago — Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Utah at Houston — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Indiana at San Antonio — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Milwaukee — ESPN/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 9:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Phoenix — TSN1/Spectrum SportsNet/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.
Memphis at Sacramento — Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Washington at Golden State Warriors — NBC Sports Washington/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CruinchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football live from London, England, United Kingdom— NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Up: 2018 Week 7 — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2018 Week 7 — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Toronto at Winnipeg — NBCSN/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Colorado — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Vegas —Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

Florida at New York Islanders — Fox Sports Florida/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Erste Bank Open, Stadthalle, Vienna, Austria/Swiss Indoors, St. Jakobshalle, Basel, Switzerland

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore

Round Robin — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.
Round Robin Singles & Doubles — beIN Sports, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Matchday 3
Group A, Jan Breydel Stadion, Sint-Andries, Bruges, Belgium
Club Brugge vs. AS Monaco — Galavision, 12:30 p.m.

Group B, Philips Stadion, Eindhoven, Netherlands
PSV Eindhoven vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Univision Deportes, 12:30 p.m./TNT, 12:55 p.m.

Group A, Westfalenstadion, Dortmund, Germany
Borussia Dortmund vs. Atlético Madrid — Galavision, 2:50 p.m.

Group B, Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain
Barcelona vs. Internazionale Milano — Univision/Univision Deportes, 2:50 p.m./TNT, 3 p.m.

Group C, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
Paris Saint-Germain vs. SSC Napoli — UniMás, 2:50 p.m.

Group C, Anfield, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Liverpool vs. Crvena zvezda — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.

Group D, Türk Telekom Arena, Istanbul, Turkey
Galatasaray vs. FC 04 Schalke — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.

Group D, RZD Arena, Moscow
Lokomotiv Moskva vs. FC Porto — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavision/Univision Deportes, noon
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, noon
B/R Football Postmatch — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

Wrestling
UWW World Wrestling Championships, Papp László Sports Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4: Men’s Freestyle Finals — Olympic Channel, noon

Black Friday Deals

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home