Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Western New Mexico at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.

College Football
MACtion
Miami (OH) at Buffalo — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Kent State at Bowling Green — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
College Football: Inside Slant — FS1, 7 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Inside Pac-12 Football — Pac-12 Network, 9 p.m.

College Golf
East Lake Cup, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta, GA
Match Play Semifinals — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

College Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
SEC Tournament, Orange Beach Sportsplex, Orange Beach, AL

Quarterfinals

Tennessee vs. LSU — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Texas A&M vs. South Carolina — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Vanderbilt vs. Florida — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Arkansas vs. Mississippi — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Wyoming at Colorado State — Stadium, 9 p.m.

Copa Del Rey
CD Ebro vs. Valencia CF — beIN Sports, 2:25 p.m.
UE Sant Andreu vs. Atlético Madrid — beIN Sports, 4:25 p.m. (same day coverage)

eSports
eSports Athletes Rising: The FIFA 19 Continental Cup: The Finals: Oui, Oui, Oui All the Way Home — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Skate Canada, Place Bell, Laval, Quebec, Canada

Ladies Short Program — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m. (delayed from 10/26)
Ladies Free Skate — Olympic Channel, 9:30 p.m. (delayed from 10/27)

Golf
School of Golf: Chapter 28: Scary Shots — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Ian Poulter-Putting — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Driver vs. Driver: Moving Day — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Gymnastics
FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships, Aspire Academy Dome, Doha, Qatar
Women’s Team Final — Olympic Channel, 9 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC Fight Night: Cerrone vs. Till — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Cleveland — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Miami at Charlotte — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Sacramento at Orlando — NBC Sports California Plus/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Boston — Fox Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Toronto — NBA TV/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Oklahoma City — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Portland at Houston — NBC Sports Northwest/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Washington at Memphis — NBC Sports Washington/NBC Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Basketball: A Love Story: Michael Jordan, Patrick Ewing — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Basketball: A Love Story: Magic Johnson, Pat Summit — ESPN, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: NFL Trade Deadline — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network,6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2018 Week 8 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Surprise! — FS1, 10 p.m.

NHL
Boston at Carolina — NESN/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Buffalo — Sportsnet Flames/Sportsnet West/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Columbus — Fox Sports Detroit Plus/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Pittsburgh — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Sportsnet One/MSG Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Montreal — Fox Sports Southwest/TSN2/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
New Jersey at Tampa Bay — MSG Plus/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Vegas at Nashville — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Edmonton — Fox Sports North/Sportsnet Oilers, 9 p.m./Sporstnet West, 9:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
Ottawa at Arizona — TSN5/RDSI/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.
Philadelphia at Anaheim — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.
New York Rangers at San Jose — MSG Network/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly: New York Rangers at San Jose Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
WTA Tour
Elite Trophy Zhuhai, Hengqin Tennis Center, Zhuhai, Communist China

Round Robin Singles — Tennis Channel, 2 a.m.

ATP Tour
Paris Masters, Palais Omnisport, Bercy, France

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 6:30 p.m.

Black Friday Deals

More Sports

1hr

In less than 7 days, the Chargers…beat the Radiers, lost Perryman for the year, saw Bosa practice, had another December game (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home