Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Naismith 50 — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m

College Football
MACtion
Ball State at Toledo — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
BTN Inside the Game — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SEC Inside: Florida vs. Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room: Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Golf
East Lake Cup, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta, GA
Men’s and Women’s Match Play Championships — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Michigan State at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Florida at Kentucky — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at Kansas State — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Baylor at TCU — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
TCU at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Texas A&M at Auburn — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Mississippi at Alabama — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Colorado at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

Copa Del Rey
UD Melilla vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 2:25 p.m.
Cultural Leonesa vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 4:25 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Skate Canada, Place Bell, Laval, Quebec, Canada

Men’s Short Program — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m. (delayed from 10/26)
Men’s Free Skate — Olympic Channel, 9:30 p.m. (delayed from 10/27)

Golf
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Gymnastics
FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships, Aspire Dome, Doha, Qatar
Men’s All-Around — Olympic Channel, 9 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Light Heavy Hitters — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove (season premiere) — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
Boston Red Sox World Series Parade — NESN, 10 a.m.
Boston Red Sox World Series Parade — MLB Network, 11 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS Cup Playoffs
Knockout Round
Eastern Conference

NYC FC vs. Philadelphia — FS1/UniMás/TSN1/TSN4, 7 p.m.

Western Conference
FC Dallas vs. Portland — UniMás/TSN1/TSN4/KTXA/Root Sports, 9:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America: Wednesdays with Dale Jr. — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Detroit at Brooklyn — Fox Sports Detroit/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at Chicago — Altitude/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Indiana at New York — ESPN/TSN3/TSN5/Fox Sports Indiana/MSG Network, 8 p.m.
Utah at Minnesota — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Los Angeles Lakers — Fox Sports Southwest/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Golden State — Fox Sports New Orleans/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.
San Antonio at Phoenix — ESPN/TSN3/TSN5/KMYS/Fox Sports Arizona, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Up: 2018 Week 8 — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey, Rogers Arena, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Chicago Blackhawks at Vancouver Canucks — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/NHL Network/WGN, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Olympics
Five Rings Films: The Golden Generation — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
1968: The Legacy of the Mexico City Games — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.

Soccer
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
SportsCenter: AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Elite Trophy Zhuhai, Hengqin Tennis Center, Zhuhai, Communist China

Round Robin Singles — Tennis Channel, 3 a.m.

ATP Tour
Paris Masters, Palais Omnisport, Bercy, France
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 6:30 p.m.

Black Friday Deals

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home