Friday’s Viewing Picks

Friday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Friday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 10
VfB Stuttgart vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — Fox Soccer Plus, 3:20 p.m./Univision Deportes, 3:25 p.m.

Previa a la Liga Alemana — Univision Deportes, 2:55 p.m.
Bundesliga Weekly — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 p.m.
Bundesliga Best of October — Fox Soccer Plus 5:30 p.m.
BundesGol — Univision Deportes, 5:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Indiana (PA) at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Earn Everything — ESPN, 7 p.m.

College Field Hockey
ACC Tournament, Karen Shelton Stadium, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC
Semifinals

North Carolina vs. Virginia — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, noon
Duke vs. Wake Forest — ACC Regional.Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.

Big Ten Tournament, Lakeside Field, Northwestern University, Evanston, IL
Semifinals

Michigan vs. Iowa — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
Maryland vs. Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

College Football
Penn at Cornell — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Virginia — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Middle Tennessee — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
College Football Countdown — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Quinnipiac at Harvard — NESN, 7 p.m.
Dartmouth at Princeton — NESNplus, 7 p.m.
Minnesota State at Minnesota — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Nebraska-Omaha — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Western Michigan at Denver — Altitude 2, 9 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
Big Sky Tournament, Wildcat Soccer Field, Weber State University, Ogden, UT

Semifinals

Idaho vs. Northern Colorado — Eleven Sports, 2 p.m.
Weber State vs. Montana — Eleven Sports, 5 p.m.

Big Ten Tournament, Grand Park, Westfield, IN
Semifinals

Penn State vs. Illinois — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.
Nebraska vs. Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 1:30 p.m.

SEC Tournament, Orange Beach Sportsplex, Orange Beach, AL
Semifinals

Arkansas vs. Florida — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
LSU vs. South Carolina — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 3 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Penn State at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
San Diego at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

Curling
Curling Night in America, Chaska Curling Center, Chaska, MN
United States vs. Japan: Women’s — NBCSN, 8 p.m. (delayed from 8/27-29)

Golf
European Tour
Turkish Airlines Open, Regnum Carya Golf & Spa Resort, Antalya, Turkey

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m.
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Saturday)

PGA Tour
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open, TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas, NV

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Japan Classic, Seta Golf Club, Otsu, Japan

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.

Gymnastics
FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships, Aspire Dome, Doha, Qatar
Apparatus Finals — Olympic Channel, 9 a.m.

Horse Racing
Breeders Cup, Churchill Downs, Louisville, KY
Day 1 — NBCSN, 3 p.m.

Ligue 1
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Lille — beIN Sports, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)

The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.
The Express Wrap-Up — beIN Sports, 5:45 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 230: Cormier vs. Lewis, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Weigh-In — FS1, 6 p.m.

UFC Countdown: UFC 230: Cormier vs. Lewis — FS1, 7 p.m.

CES MMA 53, Twin River Casino, Lincoln, RI
Bantamweight World Championship Title

Dinis Paiva vs. Tony Gravely — AXS TV, 9 p.m.

Tuff-N-Uff: Future Stars of MMA — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Playoffs: Round of 8
Texas 500, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX

Practice — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Qualifying — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

Xfinity Series Playoffs: Round of 8
O’Reilly Auto Parts 300, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX

Practice — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
Final Practice — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
JAG Metals 350, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX

Qualifying — FS2, 4 p.m.
Race — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: NCWTS Setup — FS1, 8 p.m.

NBA
Los Angeles Clippers at Orlando — Fox Spors Prime Ticket/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Houston at Brooklyn — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Chicago — Fox Sports Indiana/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Washington — ESPN/TSN2/Fox Sports Oklahoma/NBC Sports Washington, 8 p.m.
New York at Dallas — MSG Network/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Memphis at Utah — Fox Sports Southeast/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Toronto at Phoenix — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/West)/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.
Minnesota at Golden State — ESPN/TSN2/Fox Sports North/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — ESPN, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Kyle Brandt Football Experience — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL GameDay Pick’Em — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL Global Series, Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Finland
Florida Panthers vs. Winnipeg Jets — NHL Network/Fox Sports Florida/TSN3, 2 p.m.

Carolina at Arizona — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Arizona Plus, 10 p.m.
Colorado at Vancouver — NHL Network/Altitude/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Soccer
Turkish SuperLig
Galatasaray vs. Fenerbahçe — beIN Sports, 1:55 p.m.

The Keys & Grey Show — beIN Sports, 12:55 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
SportsCenter: AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight

Tennis
WTA Tour
Elite Trophy Zhuhai, Hengqin Tennis Center, Zhuhai, Communist China

Round Robin Singles — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Doubles and Singles Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 2 a.m. (Saturday)

ATP Tour
Paris Masters, Palais Omnisport, Bercy, France

Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 6:30 p.m.

Black Friday Deals

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home