Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

By


Click Here to Claim your $10 in FREE Draft Kings Credit!
(Available to new users with a $10 initial deposit.)

All Times Eastern

Boxing
Golden Boy Boxing, Fantasy Springs Resort Casino, Indio, CA
Super Welterweights

Jesus Soto Karass vs. Neeco Macias — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Chicago State at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Nicholls State at Louisville — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Hiwasee at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maine-Fort Kent at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Siena at George Washington — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southeastern at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Andrews at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
SUNY Canton at Cornell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Assemblies of God at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Southwestern (LA) at Sam Houston State — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Evansville at Illinois — BTN Plus, 8 p.m.
Missouri-Kansas City at Iowa — BTN Plus, 8 p.m.
Alabama State at South Dakota State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Buena Vista at Drake — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Maine at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.

B1G Tip-Off Show —Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s
St. Francis (PA) at Baylor — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Duquense at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

College Football
North Carolina Central at Bethune-Cookman — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Wake Forest at North Carolina State — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
UMass at Providence —  Eleven Sports/NESNplus, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Santa Clara at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Wyoming at Boise State — Stadium, 9:30 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Nedbank Golf Challenge, Gary Player Country Club, Sun City, South Africa

1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m.

PGA Tour
Mayakoba Classic, Mayakoba Resort (El Camaleon Golf Club), Playa del Carmen, Mexico

1st Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Charles Schwab Cup Championship, Phoenix Country Club, Phoenix, AZ

1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Blue Bay LPGA, ian Lake Blue Bay Golf Club, Hainan Island, Communist China

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC’s Greatest Fights: Edgar vs. Maynard 2 — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: UFC 223: Khabib vs. Iaquinta — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

MLS Cup Playoffs
Western Conference Semifinals: Leg 2
Seattle vs. Portland — FS1/TSN5/TVA Sports, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Houston at Oklahoma City — TNT/NBA TV Canada, 8 p.m.
Boston at Phoenix — NBC Sports Boston/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Portland — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Milwaukee at Golden State — TNT/NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 pµ.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Thursday Night Football, Heinz Field, Pittsburgh, PA
Carolina Panthers at Pittsburgh Steelers — Fox/NFL Network/Amazon, 8:30 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
TNF First Look — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff live from Heinz Field, Pittsburgh, PA — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Fox NFL Thursday — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday Night Football Postgame Show — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, midnight

NHL
Arizona at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Arizona Plus/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Florida — Sportsnet West/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Boston — Sportsnet Pacific/NESN, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Montreal — MSG Western New York/TSN2/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
New York Islanders at Tampa Bay — MSG Plus/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Vegas at Ottawa — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/TSN5/RDS2, 7:30 p.m.
Carolina at Chicago — Fox Sports Carolinas/NBC Sports Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
San Jose at Dallas — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Los Angeles — Sportsnet/Fox Sports North/Fox Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet One/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
Women’s International Friendly, Estadio António Coimbra da Mota, Estoril, Portugal
Portugal vs. United States — ESPN2, 1 p.m.

USL Cup
Louisvile City FC vs. Phoenix Rising FC — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC: UEFA Nations League Match Week Preview — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Veterans Day Special — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SEC Storied: Maravich — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Shaq & Dale — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Bo You Don’t Know — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Sweat Solution — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
USTA Women’s Pro Circuit
Red Rock Pro Open, Red Rock Country Club, Las Vegas, NV

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

UEFA Europa League
Matchday 4
Group D, Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğl Stadium, Istanbul, Turkey

Fenerbahçe vs. RSC Anderlecht — Univision Deportes, 10:30 a.m.

Group J, Trud Stadium, Krasnodar, Russia
FC Krasnodar vs. Standard de Liege — Galavision, 12:30 p.m.

Group L, Borisov-Arena, Borisov, Barysaw, Belarus
FC BATE vs. Chelsea — UniMás, 12:30 p.m.

Group G, Allianz Stadium, Hütteldorf, Austria
SK Rapid Wien vs. Villarreal — Univision Deportes, 12:45 p.m.

Group A, BayArena, Leverkusen, Germany
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. Zurich — Galavision, 2:50 p.m.

Group E, Emirates Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Arsenal vs. Sporting CP — UniMás, 2:50 p.m.

Group F, Estadio Benito Villamarín, Spain
Real Betis vs. AC Milan — Univision Deportes, 2:50 p.m.

UEFA Europa League Magazine — Univision Deportes, 9:30 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Galavision/UniMás, noon
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home