Friday’s Viewing Picks

Friday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Friday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Japan All-Star Series, Tokyo Dome, Tokyo, Japan
MLB All-Stars vs. Yomiuri Giants — MLB Network, 4:30 a.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 11
Hannover 96 vs. VfL Wolfsburg — FS2, 2:20 p.m./Univision Deportes, 2:25 p.m.

Previa a la Liga Alemana — Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
Bundesliga Weekly — FS2, 4:30 p.m.
BundesGol — Univision Deportes, 4:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Best of October — FS2, 5 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Armed Forces Classic, Fort Bragg, NC

Arkansas vs. Texas — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Pac-12 Communist China Game, Baoshan Sports Center, Shanghai, Communist China
Cal vs. Yale — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

Veterans Classic, Alumni Hall, United States Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD
Providence vs. Wichita State — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Maryland at Navy — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

Drexel at Eastern Michigan — ESPN3, 11 a.m.
Antelope Valley at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Indiana State at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN3, 4:30 p.m.
Bowling Green at St. John’s — FS2, 6:30 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Lehigh at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
North Carolina Central at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Farleigh Dickinson at Rutgers — BTN Plus, 7 p.m.
Stanford at North Carolina-Wilmington — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
North Carolina at Elon — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Chicago State at Central Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Temple — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Piedmont at Mercer — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
American at George Mason — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Dartmouth at Davidson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
DeSales at Princeton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Longwood at Richmond — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at UMass — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northeastern at Harvard — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hampton at Virginia Commonwealth — MASN, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Boston University — NESNplus, 7 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Lamar at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Northern Florida at Penn State — BTN Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Mount St. Mary’s at Hofstra — CAA.TV, 7:30 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Samford — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Campbell — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Old Dominion at St. Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Peay at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Montana State at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Albany at Iona — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Robert Morris at Missouri State — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Air Force at Texas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Binghamton — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Rice at Penn — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Kansas State — Fox Sports Kansas City/ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Furman at Loyola (Chicago — NBC Sports Chicago/ESPN3, 8 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas-Rio Grande Valley — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Net, 8:30 p.m.
Savannah State at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 8:30 p.m.
Buffalo at West Virginia — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Radford — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Texas Tech — Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Hartford at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
McNeese State at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.
Bethesda at Weber State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Colorado College at Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Louisiana-Lafayette at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 9 p.m.
Washington at Auburn — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 9:30 p.m.
Utah Valley at BYU — BYUtv, 10 p.m.
Pacific at Nevada — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Simpson at Sacramento State — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.
Long Beach State at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Women’s
Cal-Riverside at BYU — BYUtv, 7 p.m.

College Football
Louisville at Syracuse — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Fresno State at Boise State — ESPN2, 10:15 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
UConn at Northeastern — NESN, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Wisconsin — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Big Ten Tournament

Semifinals, Grand Park Sports Complex, Westfield, IN

Indiana vs. Maryland — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Michigan vs. Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.

BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.

Patriot League Tournament
Semifinals, Ridley Athletic Complex, Loyola University Maryland, Baltimore, MD

Army vs. Loyola (MD) — Stadium, 4 p.m.
Colgate vs. Lehigh — Stadium, 7 p.m.

Women’s
NCAA Tournament

1st Round, McAlister Field, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA

USC vs. Long Beach State University — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 4:30 p.m.

1st Round, Mike A. Myers Stadium, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Texas vs. Virginia Tech — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

Curling
Curling Night in America, Chaska Curling Center, Chaska, MN
United States vs. Italy (mixed doubles) — NBCSN, 8 p.m. (delayed from 8/27-29)

Drag Racing
NHRA Finals, Auto Club Raceway at Ponoma, Ponoma, CA
Friday Nitro Live — FS1, 10:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Formula 1
Grand Prix of Brazil, Autódromo José Carlos Pace, Sâo Paulo, SP, Brazil
Practice 1 — ESPNU, 7:55 a.m.
Practice 2 — ESPNU, 11:55 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
Nedbank Golf Challenge, Gary Player Country Club, Sun City, South Africa

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m.

PGA Tour
Mayakoba Golf Classic, Mayakoba Resort (El Camaleon Golf Club), Playa del Carmen, Mexico

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Charles Schwab Cup Championship, Phoenix Country Club, Phoenix, AZ

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Blue Bay LPGA, Jian Lake Blue Bay Golf Club, Hainan Island, Communist China

Final Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Ligue 1
Lille vs. RC Strasbourg Alsace — beIN Sports, 2:40 p.m.

The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
The Express Wrap-Up — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night, Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez, Pepsi Center, Denver, CO
Weigh-In — FS1, 7 p.m.

Legacy Fighting Alliance 53, Comerica Theatre, Phoenix, AZ
LFA Interim Flyweight Championship

Brandon Royval vs. Casey Kenney — AXS TV, 9 p.m.

Tuff-N-Uff: Future Stars of MMA — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Playoffs: Round of 8
Lucas Oil 150, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, AZ

1st Practice — FS2, 10:30 a.m.
Final Practice — FS2, noon
Qualifying — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Race — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: NCWTS Setup: Phoenix — FS1, 8 p.m.

Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Playoffs: Round of 8
Can-Am 500, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, AZ

1st Practice — NBCSN, 1:30 pm..
Qualifying — NBCSN, 7 p.m,

Xfinity Series Playoffs: Round of 8
The Race That Runs for 200 Miles and Has Four Left Turns, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, AZ

1st Practice — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
Final Practice — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.

NBA
Charlotte at Philadelphia — NBA TV/Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Washington at Orlando — NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Atlanta — Fox Sports Detroit Plus/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Miami — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Brooklyn at Denver — YES/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Boston at Utah — ESPN/TSN2/NBC Sports Boston/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Sacramento — Fox Sports North Plus/NBC Sports California Plus, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Kyle Brandt Football Experience — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL GameDay Pick’Em — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Bill Cowher: A Football Life — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Columbus at Washington — Sportsnet One/NHL Network/Fox Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Toronto — MSG Plus/TSN4/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Detroit — MSG Network/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Colorado at Winnipeg — Altitude 2/TSN3, 8 p.m.
San Jose at St. Louis — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Anaheim — Sportsnet/Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet One/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Minnesota at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Soccer
Turkish SuperLig
Yeni Malatyaspor vs. Trabzonspor AS — beIN Sports, 11:55 a.m.

The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
USTA Women’s Pro Circuit
Red Rock Pro Open, Red Rock Country Club, Las Vegas, NV

Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
Quarterfinal — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

Black Friday Deals

More Sports

9hr

In less than 7 days, the Chargers…beat the Radiers, lost Perryman for the year, saw Bosa practice, had another December game (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home