Monday’s Viewing Picks

Monday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Cayman Islands Classic

Quarterfinals, John Gray Gymnasium, John Gray High School, George Town, Cayman Islands

Akron vs. Clemson — Stadium on Facebook, 11 a.m.
Illinois State vs. Georgia — Stadium on Facebook, 1:30 p.m.
St. Bonaventure vs. Georgia State — Stadium on Facebook, 5 p.m.
Boise State vs. Creighton — Stadium on Facebook, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Meyers Tip-Off
Semifinals, Suncoast Credit Union Arena, Florida SouthWestern State College, Fort Meyers, FL

Richmond vs. Loyola (Chicago) — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Boston College vs. Wyoming — FS1, 9 p.m.

Hall of Fame Classic
Semifinals, Sprint Center, Kansas City, MO

Missouri State vs. Nebraska — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. USC — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

Legends Classic
Semifinals, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY

St. John’s vs. Cal — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth vs. Temple — ESPN3, 9:30 p.m.

Maui Invitational
Quarterfinals, Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, HI

Auburn vs. Xavier — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Duke vs. San Diego State — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Arizona vs. Iowa State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Gonzaga vs. Illinois — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.

MGM Resorts Main Event
Heavyweight Bracket, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV

St. Mary’s vs. Utah STate — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.
Arizona State vs. Mississippi State — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

Canisius at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Coppin State at Rider — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Oneonta at Albany — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Western Michigan at Cincinnati — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Arkansas Pine-Bluff at UMass — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Chicago State at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Defiance at Oakland — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at Marshall — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Trinity Baptist at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
St. Francis (PA) at North Carolina — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Arlington Baptist at Lamar — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Howard at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Liberty at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Cal Poly at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
Bethesda at Idaho State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Cal Baptist at Nevada — Stadium on Facebook, 10 p.,m.
Presbyterian at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

Women’s
Clemson at Alabama — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.
Coordinators’ Corner — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
College Football: Inside Slant — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

Curling
European Curling Championships, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn, Estonia
Sweden vs. Italy — Olympic Channel, 9 a.,m.

Golf
Best Lessons Ever: Wedge Play — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
The Skill Code: Greenside Mastery — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR 120: Hempstead-Miami — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Charlotte — NBC Sports Boston/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Detroit — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Phoenix at Philadelphia — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Utah at Indiana — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Atlanta — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Memphis — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Denver at Milwaukee — Altitude/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at New Orleans — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Sacramento — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Oklahoma/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Monday Night Football, Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum, Los Angeles, CA
Kansas City Chiefs at Los Angeles Rams — ESPN/ESPNews/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Football Pregame — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPNews/ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.

NHL
Buffalo at Pittsburgh — Sportsnet (East/Pacific)/Sportsnet One/MSG Western New York/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Toronto — Fox Sports Ohio/Sportsnet Ontario/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Dallas at New York Rangers — Fox Sports Southwest Plus/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Florida at Ottawa — Fox Sports Florida/TSN5/RDSI, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Montreal — NBC Sports Washington//TSN2/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at St. Louis — Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Nashville — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Vegas at Calgary — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Winnipeg at Vancouver — TSN3/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly: Vegas at Calgary/Winnipeg at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 4 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Melvin Gordon — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: Stacy’s Gift — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:15 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

UEFA Nations League
Matchday 6
League B: Group 1, Eden Aréna, Vršovice, Czech Republic

Czech Republic vs. Slovakia — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.

League A: Group 1, Veltins-Arena, Gelsenkirchen, Germany
Germany vs. Netherlands — Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

Shop Holiday Deals!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home