Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Cancun Challenge, Hard Hotel Riviera Convention Center, Cancun, Mexico
Riviera Division Semifinals

SMU vs. Bradley — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Penn State vs. Wright State — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

Cayman Islands Classic, John Gray Gymnasium, John Gray High School, George Town, Cayman Islands
Semifinals

Clemson vs Georgia —  Stadium on Facebook, 1:30 p.m.
Creighton vs. Georgia State — Stadium on Facebook, 7:30 p.m.

Losers’ Bracket
Akron vs. Illinois State — Stadium on Facebook, 11 a.m.
Boise State vs. St. Bonaventure — Stadium on Facebook, 5 p.m.

Hall of Fame Classic, Sprint Center, Kansas City, MO
3rd Place Game

Missouri State vs. USC — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Championship Game
Nebraska vs. Texas Tech — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

Legends Classic, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY
3rd Place Game

Cal vs. Temple — ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Championship Game
St. John’s vs. Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

Maui Invitational, Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, HI
Semifinals

Auburn vs. Duke — ESPN, 3 p.m.
ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

Losers’ Bracket
San Diego State vs. Xavier — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Vancouver Showcase, Vancouver Convention Centre, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Santa Clara vs. Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Texas A&M vs. Washington — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.

Kentucky Christian at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN3, noon
St. Peter’s at North Carolina State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Duquense at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Samford at Ohio State — BTN Plus, 7 p.m.
Radford at William & Mary — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
The Citadel at James Madison — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Albany — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Martin Methodist at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maryland-Eastern Shore at Mercer — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina Central at George Mason — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Savannah State at Kent State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Nicholls State at Mississippi — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Cornell at UConn — SNY/ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Travecca Nazarene at Belmont — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Long Island-Brooklyn at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Concordia (NE) at North Dakota— Fox College Sports Atlantic/ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Lipscomb at TCU — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Marist at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Pacific at UNLV — AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports/Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Colorado at San Diego — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.

College Basketball Scoreboard — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Abilene Christian at New Mexico State — Eleven Sports/Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.

College Football
MACtion
Northern Illinois at Western Michigan — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Ball State at Miami (OH) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
College Football Awards Nomination Special — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
College Football: Inside Slant — FS1, 10 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

Curling
European Curling Championships, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn, Estonia
Sweden vs. Russia — Olympic Channel, 7 a.m.

Golf
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Brendan Steele — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 31: Tiger and Phil — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Angela Stanford-Full Swing — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Feherty: Brilliantly Stupid Not So Special Year End Review — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
Glory Road: Battle of the Big 3 — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Los Angeles Clippers at Washington Wizards — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Orlando — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/West)/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Miami — YES/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Portland at New York — NBA TV/TSN2/NBC Sports Northwest/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Pro Football Hall of Fame Gold Jacket Semifinalists — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2018 Week 11 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Question and Answers — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

NHL
Edmonton at San Jose — NBCSN/Sportsnet West/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup
Group B, Estadio Charrúa,
Montevideo, Uruguay
South Africa vs. Brazil — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:50 a.m.

Group B, Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel, Maldonado, Uruguay
Japan vs. Mexico — FS2, 11:50 a.m./Universo, 11:55 a.m.

Group A, Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel, Maldonado, Uruguay
Finland vs. Uruguay — FS2, 2:50 p.m.

Group A, Estadio Charrúa, Montevideo, Uruguay
Ghana vs. New Zealand — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:50 p.m.

Men’s International Friendly, Stadium mk, Bletchley, England, United Kingdom
Brazil vs. Cameroon — beIN Sports, 2:20 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.

Men’s International Friendly, Luminus Arena, Genk, Belgium
United States vs. Italy — FS1/UniMás/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

Men’s International Friendly, Estadio Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza, Argentina
Argentina vs. Mexico — Univision Deportes, 6:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 6 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — Univision Deportes, 9 p.m.

The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 4 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Gotham Chopra — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel — HBO, 10 p.m.
Shut Up and Dribble: Malice in the Palace — Showtime, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Rebel — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Nations League
Matchday 6
League B: Group 2, Friends Arena, Solna, Sweden

Sweden vs. Russia — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.

Shop Holiday Deals!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home