Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
ACC/Big Ten Challenge

Syracuse at Ohio State — ESPN2, 7:15 p.m.
Rutgers at Miami (FL) — ESPNU, 7:15 p.m.
Virginia at Maryland — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Purdue at Florida State — ESPN2, 9:15 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Northwestern — ESPNU, 9:15 p.m.
North Carolina at Michigan — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

Rider at West Virginia — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Xavier — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Drexel — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Siena at Hofstra — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
South Carolina State at College of Charleston — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Richmond at Georgetown — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at UMass — Eleven Sports/ESPN+/NESN, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Detroit Mercy — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Stetson at South Florida — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Old Dominion — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Alabama State at Akron — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Boston University at New Hampshire — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bradley at IUPUI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Brown at URI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Canisius at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Harvard — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Morgan State at George Mason — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Alabama at Toledo — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Princeton at Maine — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Francis (NY) at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Vermont at George Washington — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wyoming at Evansville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Sam Houston State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Florida International at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
San Diego at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
BYU at Illinois State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Fort Wayne at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Rice at Texas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville at Western Illlinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Cleveland State at DePaul — FS2, 8 p.m.
St. Peter’s at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Montana at Creighton — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Monmouth at Kentucky — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Utah State — Mountain West, 9 p.m.
Hawai’i at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 9 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.
Portland at Colorado — Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Missouri State at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 9:15 p.m.
Indiana State at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Pacific at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Portland State at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Valparaiso at UNLV — AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports/Mountain West Network, 10:30 p.m.
Long Beach State at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

College Basketball Scoreboard — ESPN, 7:15 p.m.

Women’s
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
Virginia  at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Duke at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

North Dakota at UMass — Eleven Sports/NESN, 4:30 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
BTN Inside the Game — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SEC Inside: Egg Bowl — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SEC Film Room: Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Film Room: SEC Football Championship Preview — SEC Network, 11:30 p.m.

Copa Del Rey
Athletic Bilbao vs. SD Huesca — beIN Sports, 2:40 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Australian PGA Championship, RACV Royal Pines Resort, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

1st Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 p.m.

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Charlotte — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
New York at Philadelphia — NBA TV/MSG Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Utah at Brooklyn — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Milwaukee — WGN/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Oklahoma City — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Houston — Fox Sports Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Minnesota — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Washington at New Orleans — NBC Sports Washington at Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Orlando at Portland — NBA TV/Fox Sports Florida/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Phoenix at Los Angeles Clippers — Fox Sportts Arizona/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2018 Week 12 — FS1, 6 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Up: 2018 Week 12 — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
St. Louis at Detroit — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Toronto — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NBC Sports California, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Calgary — Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 9 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Colorado — NBCSN/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 9:30 p.m.

Anaheim at Florida — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network 11:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup
Semifinals, Estadio Charrúa,
Montevideo, Uruguay
New Zealand vs. Spain — FS2, 1:50 p.m.
Mexico vs. Canada — FS2, 4:50 p.m./Universo, 4:55 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Kenny Young — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network 6:30 p.m.
Jim Valvano’s ESPY Speech — ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNews/ESPNU/ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Matchday 5
Group A, Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano, Madrid, Spain

Atlético Madrid vs. AS Monaco — Univision Deportes, 12:30 p.m./TNT, 12:55 p.m.

Group D, RZD Arena, Moscow, Russia
Lokomotiv Moskva vs. Galatasaray — Galavision, 12:30 p.m.

Group B, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Internazionale Milano — Galavision, 2:50 p.m./TNT, 3 p.m.

Group B, Philips Stadium, Eindhoven, Netherlands
PSV Eindhoven vs. Barcelona — UniMás, 2:50 p.m.

Group C, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Liverpool — Univision/Univision Deportes, 2:50 p.m.

Group A, Westfalenstadion, Dortmund, Germany
Borussia Dortmund vs. Club Brugge — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.

Group C, Stadio San Paolo, Naples, Italy
Napoli vs. Crvena zvezda — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.

Group D, Estádio do Dragão, Porto, Portugal
FC Porto vs. FC Schalke 04 — B/R Live/Univision Deportes app, 3 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavision/Univision Deportes, noon
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, noon
B/R Football Postmatch — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

Shop Holiday Deals!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home