Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Hall of Fame Belfast Classic, The SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Samson Bracket Semifinals

Marist vs. Dartmouth — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 a.m.
Long Island University-Brooklyn vs. Albany — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Boston College — ACC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Coppin State at James Madison — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Alabama at Central Florida — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Trinity Baptist at Campbell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Belmont at Samford — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Florida A&M at North Florida — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Austin Peay at Troy — ESPN+, 8:15 p.m.
San Diego Christian at Southern Utah — Pluto TV, 8:30 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.
Montana-Western at Idaho State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.

Women’s
ACC-Big Ten Challenge

Georgia Tech at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Iowa at Notre Dame — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Syracuse at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.

Kansas at LSU — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
TCU at Mississippi — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

College Football
NJCAA Championship, Carnie Smith Stadium, Pittsburg, KS
East Mississippi Lions vs. Garden City Broncbusters — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
10 Greatest College Football Running Backs — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 11 p.m.

College Volleyball
NCAA Division I Women’s Volleyball Tournament
Austin Regional, Gregory Gym, University of Texas, Austin, TX

Rice vs. Texas State — Longhorn Network, 5 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin vs. Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Mauritius Open, Four Seasons Golf Club Mauritius at Anahita, Beau Champ, Mauritius

1st Round — Golf Channel, 3:30 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3:30 a.m. (Friday)

PGA Tour
Hero World Challenge, Albany Resort, New Providence, Bahamas

1st Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

European Tour
Australian PGA Championship, RACV Royal Pines Resort, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs. Usman, The Pearl, The Palms Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas, NV
Weigh-In — FS1, 10 p.m.

UFC Main Event: Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya/Edgar vs. Ortega — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final: Leg 2, Red Bull Arena, Harrison, NJ
New York Red Bulls vs. Atlanta United — FS1/TSN2/TVA Sports 2, 7:30 p.m.

Western Conference Final: Leg 2, Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, KS
Sporting KC vs. Portland Timbers — ESPN/TSN2/TVA Sports 2, 9:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Features, Part 2 — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Monster Energy Cup Series Award Show — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

NBA
Golden State at Toronto — TNT/TSN4/NBC Sports Bay Area, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Los Angeles Lakers — Fox Sports Indiana/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Sacramento — TNT/NBA TV Canada, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Thursday Night Football, Cowboys Stadium, Arlington, TX
New Orleans Saints at Dallas Cowboys — Fox/NFL Network/Amazon, 8:20 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
TNF First Look — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff live from Cowboys Stadium, Arlington, TX — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Fox NFL Thursday live from New York, NY— Fox, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday Night Football Postgame Show — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, midnight

NHL
Minnesota at Columbus — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Boston — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Sportsnet 360/MSG Plus/NESN, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Tampa Bay — Sportsnet One/MSG Western New York/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
New York Rangers at Ottawa — MSG Network/TSN5/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Arizona at Nashville — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Tennessee/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Winnipeg — NBC Sports Chicago/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Edmonton — Fox Sports West/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Vegas at Vancouver — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Gary Payton — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: The Last Days of Knight — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

UEFA Europa League
Matchday 5
Group K, Astana Arena, Astana, Kazakhstan

FC Astana vs. Dyanamo Kyiv — Univision Deportes, 10:30 a.m.

Group E, Olimpiyskiy National Sports Complex, Kyiv, Ukraine
Vorskla Poltava vs. Arsenal — Galavision, 12:30 p.m.

Group F, Estadio Benito Villamarín, Seville, Spain
Real Betis vs. Olympiacos Piraus — UniMás, 12:30 p.m.

Group F, Stadio San Siro, Milan, Italy
AC Milan vs. F91 Dudelange — Univision Deportes, 12:45 p.m.

Group G, Ibrox Stadium, Glascow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Rangers FC vs. Villarreal — Galavision, 2:50 p.m.

Group J, Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liège, Belgium
Standard Liège vs. Sevilla — UniMás, 2:50 p.m.

Group L, Stamford Bridge, London, England, United Kingdom
Chelsea vs. PAOK FC — Univision Deportes, 2:50 p.m.

Súper Estadio — Univision Deportes, 9 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Galavision, noon
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

Shop Holiday Deals!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home