Monday’s Viewing Picks

Monday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 13
1 FC Nüremberg vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen — FS2, 2:20 p.m.

Bundesliga Highlights Show III — FS2, 10:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Iowa at Michigan State — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Liberty at Georgetown — FS2, 6:30 p.m.
Morgan State at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Niagara at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Reinhardt at East Tennessee State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Vermont at George Mason — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas Southern at Georgia — SEC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Troy at Florida State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Rutgers at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Northwestern State at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Florida A&M at DePaul — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
College of Idaho at Montana — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
The Big Ten’s Best: Football Championship Game Moments — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

CrossFit
Fittest on Earth-The 2018 CrossFit Games: Women’s Competition, Day 4 — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Golf
Best Lessons Ever: Legendary Women — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
The Skill Code: Sand Mastery — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Oklahoma City at Detroit — NBA TV/Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Brooklyn — Fox Sports Ohio/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at Toronto — Altitude/Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
Golden State at Atlanta — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at New York — NBC Sports Washington/MSG Network, 7;30 p.m.
Houston at Minnesota — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at New Orleans — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

NFL
Monday Night Football, Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia, PA
Washington at Philadelphia Eagles — ESPN/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Football Pregame — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.

NHL
Tampa Bay at New Jersey — NHL Network/Fox Sports Sun/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Nashville — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)MSG Western New York/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Edmonton at Dallas — Sportsnet West/TVA Sports/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Edmonton at Dallas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish SuperLig
Fenerbahçe vs.Kasimpasa Spor Kulübü — beIN Sports, 11:55 a.m.

Ballon d’OR 2018 — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer —beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Caron Butler — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:15 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Shop Holiday Deals!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home