Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Lafayette at UConn — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Ohio at Xavier — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Mount St. Mary’s at St. John’s — FS2, 6:30 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Louisville — ACC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at Virginia Tech— ACC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Western Carolina at North Carolina State — ACC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Ohio State vs. Illinois at United Center, Chicago, IL — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Drexel — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Hofstra — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Hartford at Duke — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Toledo — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Johnson & Wales at The Citadel — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
LeMoyne at Buffalo — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Wright State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at Canisius — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Colgate at Columbia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Coppin State at Richmond — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Illinois State at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lehigh at Yale — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Marshall at Duquense — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Texas at Indiana State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Dartmouth — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Siena at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Joseph’s at Princeton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Towson at George Washington — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Illinois at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Brown at Butler — Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Bowling Green at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas Pine-Bluff at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Pacific, 7:30 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Tulsa — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Texas State at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — Eleven Sports, 8 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Texas — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Northern Illinois — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Loyola (New Orleans) at Louisiana-Lafayette — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Saint Louis at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Missouri State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Temple at Villanova — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Nebraska at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Utah State at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at North Carolina — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Ball State at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Denver at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 9 pm.
Idaho at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
South Carolina at Wyoming — Stadium on Facebook, 9 p.m.
Arkansas at Colorado State — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
TCU at SMU — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Weber State at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Portland at Portland State — Pluto TV, 10 pm.
San Diego at San Diego State — Stadium on Facebook, 10 p.m.
Washington at Gonzaga — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
San Francisco at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 pm.

B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.,m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, midnight

Women’s
Central Arkansas at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 8 p.m.
Lamar at Kansas State — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at New Mexico — Stadium, 9 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
SEC Inside: SEC Championship — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Copa Del Rey
Atlético Madrid vs. UE Sant Andreu — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Barcelona vs. Cultural Leonesa — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Curling
Curling World Cup, Ralston Arena, Omaha, NE
Second Leg

United States vs. Norway (Mixed Doubles) — Olympic Channel, 7:30 p.m.
United States vs. Commuunist China (Men’s) — Olympic Channel, 10 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 15
Burnley vs. Liverpool — NBC Sports Gold, 2:45 p.m.
Everton vs. Newcastle — NBC Sports Gold, 2:45 p.m.
Fulham vs. Leicester City — NBC Sports Gold, 2:45 p.m.
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Chelsea — NBC Sports Gold, 2:45 p.m.
Manchester United vs. Arsenal — NBCSN/Universo, 2:55 p.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Southampton — NBC Sports Golf, 3 p.m.

Premier League Goals of the Season: 2016-17 — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Gold Rush — NBC Sports Gold, 2:45 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
The Skill Code: Sand Mastery — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Year End Review 2018 — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
Champions Hockey League
Quarterfinal, DRFG Arena, Brno, Czech Republic

HC Kometa Brno vs. Frölunda HC — NHL Network, 11:30 a.m. (delayed from 12/4)

Quarterfinal, Eisarena Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria
EC Red Bull Salzburg vs. Kärpät — NHL Network, 2 p.m. (delayed from 12/4)

Quarterfinal, Skellefteå Kraft Arena, Skelleteå, Sweden
Skelleteå AIK vs. HC Plzen — NHL Network, 8 p.m. (delayed from 12/4)

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Denver at Orlando — Altitude/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Golden State at Cleveland — TSN2/NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Brooklyn — Fox Sports Oklahoma/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Atlanta — NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Minnesota — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Dallas at New Orleans — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clipppers at Memphis — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Fox Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Toronto — ESPN/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Sportsnet One, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN/Sportsnet One/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Iowa Wolves at Raptors 905 — ESPNU, 11 a.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2018 Week 13 — FS1, 6 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Up: 2018 Week 13 — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Edmonton at St. Louis — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Anaheim — NBCSN/WGN, 10:30 p.m.

Carolina at San Jose — Fox Sports Carolinas/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon – Sportsnet, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4:30 p.m.
NHL Top 10: Next Generation Stars — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Top 10: Nicknames — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL’s Best — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sporsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
The Turkish SuperLig Hour —beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Barbie “Kelly Kelly” Blank — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Shop Holiday Deals!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home