Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Bob Jones at Gardner-Webb —ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Charlotte at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Maryland at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Fairfield — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Indiana-Kokomo at IUPUI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Warren Wilson at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Iowa State at Iowa — FS1, 8 p.m.
Drake at Milwaukee — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Wisconsin/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Utah Valley at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.

The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

Women’s
Texas A&M at Houston — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
ESPNU Red Carpet Special — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
2018 Bronko Nagurski Awards Banquet — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
College Football Awards — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SEC Nation: Bowl Preview — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Film Room — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Championship Drive: Path to the Playoff — ESPN, 9 p.m.
The Herbie Awards — ESPN, 10 p.m.

Copa Del Rey
Real Madrid vs. UD Melilla — beIN Sports, 10:10 a.m.
SD Huesca vs. Athletic Bilbao — beIN Sports, 12:25 p.m.
Real Betis vs. Real Racing Club de Santander — beIN Sports, 2:40 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 12:15 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Curling
Curling World Cup, Ralston Arena, Omaha, NE
Second Leg

United States vs. Communist China (Mixed Doubles) — Olympic Channel, 9:30 a.m.
Canada vs. Communist China (Men’s) — Olympic Channel, 1 p.m.
United States vs. Canada (Men’s) — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
South African Open, Randpark Golf Club (Firethorn & Bushwillow Courses), Johannesburg, South Africa

1st Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

Go Down Swinging: The 1999 Open at Carnoustie — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Driven — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: Legendary Women — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Famous Five — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Holloway vs. Lamas — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 231: Holloway vs. Ortega — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.,m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Radioactive — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
New York at Boston — TNT/NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Boston, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Portland — Fox Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Houston at Utah — TNT/NBA TV Canada/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Thursday Night Football, Nissan Stadium, Memphis, TN
Jacksonville Jaguars at Tennessee Titans — Fox/NFL Network/Amazon, 8:20 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
TNF First Look — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff live from Nissan Stadium, Memphis, TN — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Fox NFL Thursday live from New York, NY— Fox, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday Night Football Postgame Show — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, midnight

NHL
Colorado at Florida — Altitude/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Toronto — Fox Sports Detroit/Sportsnet Ontario, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Pittsburgh — Sportsnet (East/Pacific)/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/MSG Plus/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Boston at Tampa Bay — TVA Sports/NESN/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Montreal at Ottawa — TSN2/RDS/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Calgary — Fox Sports North/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Washington at Arizona — NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Arizona Plus,  9 p.m.
Chicago at Vegas — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/NBC Sports Chicago/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
Nashville at Vancouver — Fox Sports Tennessee/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.
New Jersey at Los Angeles — MSG Plus/Fox Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet (East/Pacific/West)/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central: Maple Leafs Pregame — Sportsnet Ontario, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Patrick Fabian — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Survive and Advance — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Shop Holiday Deals!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home