Friday’s Viewing Picks

Friday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Friday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Bobsleigh
IBSF World Cup, Siguida, Latvia
2-woman Bobsleigh — Olympic Channel, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)

Bundesliga
Matchday 14
Werder Bremen vs. Fortuna Düsseldorf — FS2, 2:20 p.m.

Bundesliga Best of November — FS2, 2 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Hall of Fame Classic, Staples Center, Los Angeles, CA

USC vs. TCU — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
Nevada vs. Arizona State — ESPN2, midnight

North Carolina-Greensboro at Elon — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Bryant at Columbia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Frostburg State at Longwood — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
James Madison at George Mason — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UMass at Providence — FS1, 7 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Missouri — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 9 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
Milwaukee at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Central, 12:30 p.m.

College Football
NCAA FCS Football Championship
Quarterfinal, Stewart Stadium, Weber State University, Ogden, UT

Maine at Weber State — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Inside College Football: Army-Navy Special — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Providence at Merrimack — NESN, 7 p.m.
Dartmouth at New Hampshire — NESNplus, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at St. Cloud State — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports North Plus, 8 p.m.
Vermont at Colorado College — AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 9:30 p.m.

Women’s
Wisconsin at St. Cloud State — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports North Plus, 4 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
College Cup

National Semifinals, Harder Stadium, University of California-Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, CA

Michigan State vs. Akron — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Maryland vs. Indiana — ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
NCAA Division I Women’s Volleyball Tournament — Third Round
Illinois Regional, Huff Hall, University of Illinois, Champaign, IL
Marquette at Illinois — ESPNU, noon

Minnesota Regional, Sports Pavilion, Minneapolis, MN
Kentucky vs. Nebraska — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

BYU Regional, Smith Fieldhouse, Brigham Young University, Provo, UT
Michigan vs. Texas — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Stanford Regional, Maples Pavilion, Stanford, University, Palo Alto, CA
Washington vs. Penn State — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

College Wrestling
Indiana at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.

Curling
Curling World Cup, Ralston Arena, Omaha, NE
2nd Leg

United States vs. Canada (Women’s) — Olympic Channel, 9:30 a.m.
United States vs. Republic of Korea (Women’s) — Olympic Channel, 5 p.m.
Communist China vs. United States (Mixed Doubles) — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final, Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Men’s Free Skate  — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
South African Open, Randpark Golf Club (Firethorn & Bushwillow Courses), Johannesburg, South Africa

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m.
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 a.m. (Saturday)

PGA Tour
Shark Shootout, Tiburon Golf Club (Gold Course), Naples, FL

1st Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

Hockey
KHL
Dinamo Riga vs. Salavat Yulaev Ufa — Eleven Sports, 11:30 a.m.

La Liga
Matchday 15
Leganes vs. Getafe CF — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

More later

Shop Holiday Deals!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home