Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Georgetown at Xavier — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Georgia — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Ohio State at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Cornell at Towson — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Marquette at Creighton — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Auburn at Mississippi — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Houston at Temple — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
West Virginia at Kansas State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Binghamton at Stony Brook — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Tulane at South Florida — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at New Hampshire — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Maine — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Davidson at George Mason — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Dayton at George Washington — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
La Salle at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Hartford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
URI at Richmond — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Joseph’s at St. Bonaventure — Stadium, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Fordham at Duquense — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Lamar — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Clemson at Syracuse — Raycom Sports, 8 p.m.
Louisville at Pittsburgh — Raycom Sports, 8 p.m.
Butler at Seton Hall — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Florida at Arkansas — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Florida State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Iowa at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
UMass at Saint Louis — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
TCU at Kansas — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Virginia at Boston College — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Fresno State at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Arizona State at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at Cal-Riverside — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
San Jose State at Nevada — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Arizona at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.

Wooden Award Midseason Top 25 Special — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
BTN Live: Super Wednesday Edition — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame 2019 — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Women’s
Cincinnati at UConn — SNY, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Girona FC vs. Atlético Madrid — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. Leganes — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Golf
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Wonderful World of Golf: Sergio Garcia vs. Phil Mickelson (2001) — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Indiana at Boston — TSN4/TSN5/RDS2/Fox Sports Indiana/NBC Sports Boston, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Washington — NBC Sports Philadelphia/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at Brooklyn — Fox Sports Southeast/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at New Orleans — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at Houston — ESPN/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Wiconsin/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Memphis — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Dallas — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Orlando at Utah — Fox Sports Florida/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Chicago at Portland — WGN/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Detroit at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Detroit/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Up: 2018 Wild Card Week — NFLN Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey, United Center, Chicago, IL
Nashville at Chicago — NBCSN/Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.

Colorado at Calgary — Altitude/Sportsnet West, 9:30 p.m.
Ottawa at Anaheim — TSN5/RDS/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 7:30 p.m.
NHL’s Best — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Ottawa at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Ligue 1 Mid Season Review — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Genie Bouchard — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Center Court: Australian Open Qualifying/ASB Classic (ATP)/Sydney International (ATP/WTA)/Hobart International (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

Try ESPN+ for Free!

ESPN+ Free Trial!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home