Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

By

All Times Eastern

Boxing
Pacquaio vs. Broner All Access: Episode 1 — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Delaware at North Carolina-Wilmington — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Drexel at College of Charleston — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at William & Mary — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Northeastern at Elon — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
SMU at UConn — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Tulsa — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at Campbell — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Cleveland State at IUPUI — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Furman at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Quinnipiac — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Wagner — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Wofford at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Hampton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Tennessee State at The Citadel — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana-Lafayette at Georgia State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Longwood — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Old Dominion at Florida Atlantic — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Pres5byterian at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Radford at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Peter’s at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas State at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Carolina at Mercer — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Oakland — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UAB at Louisiana Tech — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Morehead State at Belmont — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Troy at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Western Illinois at North Dakota State — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Youngstown State at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Rice at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Alabama at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Michigan at Illinois — FS1, 8 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Pacific/ESPN+, 8 pm.
Eastern Illinois at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 8:15 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Murray State at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Austin Peay at Southeast Missouri — ESPN+, 8:45 p.m.
Portland at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Robert Morris at St. Francis (NY) — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Grand Canyon at New Mexico State — Eleven Sports, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Oregon — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Penn State at Nebraska — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
East Carolina at Memphis — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
North Texas at Texas-El Paso — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Washington State at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Montana at Eastern Washington — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Cal-Irvine — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Washington at Utah — FS1, 10 p.m.
Montana State at Idaho — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.
Pacific at Gonzaga — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
USC at Oregon State — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

B1G Basketball Report — Big Ten Network, 11 p.,m.
NCAA Men of March: Eric Musselman — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, midnight

Women’s
Quinnipiac at Marist — ESPNU, noon
Morehead State at Belmont — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Indiana at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Boston College at Wake Forest — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Louisivlle at Notre Dame — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at Tennessee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Iowa at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Georgia at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Florida International at Charlotte — beIN Sports, 9:30 p.m. (same night coveage)

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Athletic Bilbao vs. Sevilla — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Levante UD vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Sony Open in Hawaii, Waialae Country Club, Honolulu, HI

1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Miami — TNT/TSN1/TSN5, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Denver — NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Oklahoma City at San Antonio — TNT/TSN1/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 9:30 p.m.
Detroit at Sacramento — Fox Sports Detroit/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Foroball — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Reflections — FS1, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: Postseason — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
Dallas at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Southwest/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Columbus — Fox Sports Tennessee/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at New York Rangers — MSG Plus 2/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Toronto at New Jersey — TSN4/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Washington at Boston — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Washington/NESN, 7 p.m.
Carolina at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Montreal at St. Louis — TSN2/RDS/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Winnipeg at Minnesota — NBCSN/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Florida at Edmonton — Fox Sports Florida/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Vancouver — Fox Sports Arizona/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.
San Jose at Vegas — NBC Sports California/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
Ottawa at Los Angeles — TSN5/RDS/Fox Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet One/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage: San Jose at Vegas and Ottawa at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Genie Bouchard — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Center Court: Australian Open Qualifying/ASB Classic (ATP)/Sydney International (ATP/WTA)/Hobart International (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

Try ESPN+ for Free!

ESPN+ Free Trial!

More Sports

1hr

If you are willing to increase the plumbing lead generation then there are some tactics that you can adopt. In order to help you out (…)

5hr

The best team in the WHL comes to Rogers Place tonight but things haven’t been as easy as they may have thought they would be. The (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home