Friday’s Viewing Picks

Friday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Friday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Wright State at Northern Kentucky — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Siena at Marist — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Rider at Canisius — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Maryland — FS1, 7 p.m.
Purdue at Wisconsin — FS1, 9 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Stanford at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.
Cal at Arizona — Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
Colorado at Washington — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
Oregon at UCLA — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
Utah at Washington State — Pac-12 Mountain, 10 p.m.
Oregon at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Missouri at Florida — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Georgia at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
LSU at Auburn — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Utah at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Miami (OH) at Western Michigan — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Notre Dame — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Vermont at UMass — NESN, 7 p.m.
Boston College at Northeastern — NESNplus, 7 p.m.
Northeastern at Maine — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7:30 p.m.
Michigan at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Denver — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Wrestling
Maryland at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Sony Open in Hawaii, Waialae Country Club, Honolulu, HI

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

La Liga
Matchday 19
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Celta Vigo — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Flashback: Garbrandt vs. Dillashaw — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
UFC Unleashed: Alvarez vs. McGretor — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Netowrk, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Washington — Fox Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Toronto — YES/Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at New York — ESPN/TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/Fox Sports Indiana, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Houston — Fox Sports Ohio/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Minnesota — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Portland — NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Utah — ESPN/Sportsnet One/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.
Chicago at Golden State — TSN1/NBC Sports Chicago/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Pick’Em — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Buffalo at Carolina — NHL Network/MSG Western New York/Fox Sports Carolina, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Winnipeg — Fox Sports Detroit/TSN3/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.
Florida at Calgary — Fox Sports Florida/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Anaheim — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Sportsnet 360/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet One/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Florida at Calgary and Pittsburgh at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Skeleton
IBSF World Cup, Koenigsee, Germany
Men’s — Olympic Channel, 8 a.m.
Women’s — Olympic Channel, 9 a.m.

Soccer
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Danny Trejo — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 9 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
Center Court: Australian Open Qualifying/ASB Classic (ATP)/Sydney International (ATP/WTA)/Hobart International (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

ATP Tour
Sydney International, Sydney Olympic Park Tennis Centre, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Final — Tennis Channel, 3 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

Try ESPN+ for Free!

ESPN+ Free Trial!

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home